Language: English
Published by Frank A. Munsey & Company, NY, 1894
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with several photographs, salvaged from a damaged copy of Munsey's Magazine, Volume XI, #6, September, 1894. In report covers.
Language: English
Published by American Book Co
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The American Singer Second Edition Book Seven (7) 1956. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Performing Arts. Topic: Music. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: William Bridgman. Publisher: American Book Co.
Language: English
Published by American Book Company, 1940
Seller: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. American Book Company, 1940. Hardback maroon cloth, Condition: FINE text is clean & unmarked, as new. Front cover has small round mark otherwise in nearly new condition. Seller Inventory # 7L005.
Language: English
Published by American Book Company, New York, NY, 1952
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. George Nonahue, Betty Alden (illustrator). 1st Edition. American Book Company, New York. 1952. Hardcover. 9th Printing. Book is tight, Square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light bumping and wear to head, tail, and tips. No DJ. Red cloth boards and spine with Red, white, and blue lettering on the spine and front board; music lines on front board in white. Colored frontispiece illustration of students dancing. 248 pp 4to. Designed for middle grades, this book is designed to introduce students to music and songs of the last hundred years or more to give the student a brief survey of the musical scene while our country was growing up. The sentiments expressed may seem quaint to those who are accustomed only modern rhythmic patterns in song. These songs from the melting pot period of our history will require a good deal of imagination. A clean very presentable copy.
Published by American Book Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Book Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Book Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Book Co., New York, 1947
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - (ex-library). No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library markings to endpapers and spine, moderate overall scuffing and wear to binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by American Book Company, 1950
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by American Book Co., 1956
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Red cloth boards have light wear, dried glue ring on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by American Book Company/New York, NY, 1940
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. No DJ. Worn on edges/corners - bottom corners worn to boards. Inside cover and endpapers have age spotting. Music pages are clean and unmarked. Understand this is the Singers' Edition - only vocal lines for 4-part women - no piano accompaniment. Contains old standards - both secular and religious. 173 pages.
Published by American Book Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by American Book Company, NY, 1948
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. None Stated. 365 pp, songs and music, a very nice copy with former owner name inked in front.
Published by American Book Company, New York, 1936
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 3.14 pages. This is the a cappella edition. Edges of covers and backstrip scuffed and soiled. Rear endpapers and the edges of several adjacent pages lightly soiled. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Leopold Classic Library, 2017
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241518335 ISBN 13: 9781241518332
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Amarican Book Company, 1947
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 232pp, 1947. Blue cloth hardcover with a mottled rear cover. Strong binding and clean text. Contains about 120 songs with music and lyrics. Former owner's name on inside front cover. Size: 4to - over 9? - 12" tall. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164642057 ISBN 13: 9781164642053
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bridgman, L J (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164642057 ISBN 13: 9781164642053
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Bridgman, L J (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241518335 ISBN 13: 9781241518332
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, U.S.A.
Association Member: SNEAB
NY:American Book Co. (1957). 247pp. Illus. Previous owners name inked-out with magic marker; otherwise a very good copy.
Published by American Book Co, New York, 1947
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good. Hardcover rubbed at spine ends and corners, very slightly browned at edges of cover, stamped inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016367058 ISBN 13: 9781016367059
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by American Book Company/New York, NY, 1936
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Some small stains on inside covers and endpapers. Content pages/music pages are clean and unmarked. This is the A Cappella Edition - 4 vocal lines only - no piano accompaniment lines. Full of old standards - both secular and religious, including university/college songs. 314 pages.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by American Book Co., 1936
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Black Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Music Notation (illustrator). MUS 034958 CARP Accompanied Edition with four male voices (Tenor I and II and Bass I and II) and piano accompaniment throughout. Solid black cloth hard cover with a bit of wear and soiling, including small fraying at head and heel of spine and corners worn thru to cardboard. Staining and foxing to the end papers. Interior pages, tho a bit yellowed, are clean. 495pp.