Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Wolters Kluwer Pub Date: 1/1/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1032 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2011
ISBN 10: 0735587442 ISBN 13: 9780735587441
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aspen Opco Llc (edition 8), 2017
ISBN 10: 1454857919 ISBN 13: 9781454857914
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454841656 ISBN 13: 9781454841654
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Hardcover. Condition: New - Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Washington : National Geographic, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426205945 ISBN 13: 9781426205941
OPp., Gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condition: Gut. 335 Seiten. Engl.! SU. etw. berieben, Einbd. leicht angeschmutzt, Nachsatz an Falz eingerissen, ansonsten gut erh. ISBN: 9781426205941 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 1985
ISBN 10: 0316108057 ISBN 13: 9780316108058
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 1998
ISBN 10: 0735500150 ISBN 13: 9780735500150
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2006
ISBN 10: 0735556067 ISBN 13: 9780735556065
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2006
ISBN 10: 0735556067 ISBN 13: 9780735556065
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Published by Rotterdam: M. Wyt en Zonen, Pieter de Hoochweg III, 1938., 1938
Seller: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.
Association Member: SNEAB
First Edition
Illustrated by color frontis, 21 figures (plates), two pull out charts. First edition. Stitched wraps. 8vo. pp. 92 , [4] pull out plates. Very Good. Spine archivally reinforced, old cover creases, owner stamp, contents pulled. "A number of Javanese printers have been examined by the author for signs of lead poisoning and in this book he gives an account of his findings and also discusses the problem of melanin and premelanin. He draws attention to the fact that lines on the gums resembling those seen in cases of lead poisoning are present in practically every Javanese and Madurese and are due to pigmentation and not to a metallic deposit. This was confirmed by sections and by chemical tests. The lines were mostly localized on the buccal and on the. labial side of the gums especially near the upper and the lower incisors but in some cases they extended as far as the molars. Some natives showed pigmentations of the mucous membrane of the cheek and of the soft palate. Pigmentations were never observed on the palatine and on the lingual side of the teeth or on the tongue and the author points out that lines found there are suggestive of a deposit of lead, bismuth or mercury. Of some interest were experiments performed by the author with melanin and with premelanin. H. Lomas Abstract".
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:185196701X.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1851967001.
Language: English
Published by MACDONALD AND JANE'S, UK, 1973
ISBN 10: 0356041913 ISBN 13: 9780356041919
Seller: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
Hard Back. Condition: GOOD TO VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. New AND REVISED EDITION. 1973. HARDBACK. A GOOD TO VERY GOOD BOOK IN A WORN DUST JACKET. THE JACKET IS CREASED ON THE SPINE AND LIGHTLY RUBBED ON EDGES. IT IS IN A REMOVABLE CLEAR SLEEVE, THE BOOK IS VERY GOOD WITH LIGHTLDUST MARKS TO OUTER EDGES, BLUE HARD COVERS CLEAN AND BRIGHT, SMALL BOOKSELLERS LABEL INSIDE COVER, TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD, POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS IN A PROTECTIVE CARD BOX WRAPPER. HEAVY BOOK .PLEASE CHECK POSTAGE WITH US.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co Law & Business, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316107778 ISBN 13: 9780316107778
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co Law & Business, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316107778 ISBN 13: 9780316107778
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
6th ed. 18 x 25 cm. 1072 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by N. V. Drukkerij M. Wyt en Zonen, Rotterdam, 1938
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
Paper. Condition: Good. Good copy. 92 pag, illus. Book.