Breton Georges (230 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Moonlight Pub Ltd

    185103241X / 9781851032419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Moonlight Publishing, Limited 1990

    185103241X / 9781851032419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Moonlight Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1990

    185103241X / 9781851032419

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.58

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: French

    Published by GALLIMARD JEUNE 1987

    2070356124 / 9782070356126

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Blake, Quentin (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by GALLIMARD JEUNE 1987

    2070356124 / 9782070356126

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Blake, Quentin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bordas 1982

    2040151117 / 9782040151119

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bordas 1982

    2040151117 / 9782040151119

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    413 pp.; 25.5 x 19 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of writings by major figures associated with the Dada movement. Edited by Robert Motherwell. Writing by Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, André Breton, Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia, Arthur Cravan, Paul Eluard, Richard Huel

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.50

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mostly uncut. Pages tanned. Next to no wear to yellow wrappers. Constant Le Breton (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio Junior 2016

    2070618412 / 9782070618415

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Prunier, Jame's (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio 2015

    2070463559 / 9782070463558

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Lito 2000

    224446802X / 9782244468020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio Junior 2010

    2070631818 / 9782070631810

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bordas 1982

    2040151109 / 9782040151102

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio Junior 2011

    2070631974 / 9782070631971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Andriolli, M. (il

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio Junior 2011

    2070631974 / 9782070631971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Andriolli, M. (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Brepols 1996

    250383051X / 9782503830513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.47

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bordas 1982

    2040151109 / 9782040151102

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.23

    £ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1982. Broché. 125 pages. Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio Junior 2010

    2070633918 / 9782070633913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.66

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Maurel, Gilbert (

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2005

    2747585239 / 9782747585231

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by EDITIONS BUISSONNIERES 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Lito 1988

    2244429288 / 9782244429281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.48

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bordas 1982

    2040151117 / 9782040151119

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.03

    £ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide  . 11x1 2x17 8cm. 1982. Broché. Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bordas

    2040151117 / 9782040151119

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bordas

    2040151117 / 9782040151119

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.99

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: German

    378062382X / 9783780623829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.25

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by YPSILON 2013

    235654027X / 9782356540270

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.36

    £ 12.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, CanadaBidonlivre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.60

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. In-4, broché, Bon Etat. Constant Le Breton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Drian Gallery, London 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, 8 pages, 4 b/w illustrations. A Very Good copy.

  • More images

    Language: Faroese

    Published by PUF, Saint-Etienne 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.36

    £ 7.78 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette Rhodoid parfait Etat. 635 pp. Format: 14x22 - Collection Peuples et Civilisations.