Brecher Ruth (65 results)
Published by Signet
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 3.66 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- 694 men and women engaged in sexual acts in a laboratory under scientif…ic observation to measure and record the anatomical and emotional effects of sexual behavior. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Published by Little, Brown 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by New American Library, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Seventh Printing. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by A Signet Book/ Signet Books/ Published by The New American Library, New York 1966
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing, September 1966. 318 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Published by Signet 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. First printing, 1966. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Published by Little, Brown, Boston 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket. 318 p.; 21 cm. "Bibliography of Dr. William H. Masters and his associates": p. 313-318. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 421.
Published by Signet 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. First printing, 1966. Markings on title page. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by A Signet Book/ New American Library/ Times Mirror, New York 1966
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 318 pp. Nearly flawless book with minimal external wear. Light foxing on page edges. Single crease on spine.
Language: English
Published by Consumers Union 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Condition is Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and snappy tight binding. Never opened, never read. Glossy covers are clean and bright, with just light shelf wear. A very nice copy.
Published by The New American Library 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Bo…ok.
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…. Book.

Published by New American Library / Signet Books, New York 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Printing. xiv+318pp. This book offers the general reader a greater understanding of sexual processes, with an overall review of the research and its relevance to practical applications. Y4054. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Published by New American Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New American Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Signet 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.85
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. A copy in about very good condition. Bright wraps are shelf worn at the edges and corners. The spine remains flat and the edition has the appears of no more than careful reading. Internally, a previous owner information on title page. The pages are toned but are otherwise free from marginalia. A… copy which remains in above average reading condition.

Published by Andre Deutsch 1967
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.45
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned.
More imagesPublished by Signet 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.85
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with small creases to covers and a bit of edge wear only, Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, red tinted page ends. Text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Contents includes boners, lurid case histories, orgasmic tales…, sexual patterns in Southwest Pacific society!!!! Keywords: Masters and Johnson, Penis, Frigidity, Sexual Behavior, Orgasm, Sex Research, Vagina, Vulva.

Language: English
Published by Signet, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first printing. Paperback original. Clean, square, binding tight. Internally clean. Minor crease to top right corner of front cover. An analysis and commentary on the findings of the Masters and Johnson Human Sexual Response study.

Language: English
Published by Signet, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first printing. Paperback original. Clean, square, binding tight. Internally clean. Minor crease to spine. An analysis and commentary on the findings of the Masters and Johnson Human Sexual Response study.
More imagesPublished by Consumer Union 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Consumers Union, 1963. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefull…y and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by PANTHER
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by PANTHER
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.91
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Consumers Union
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Smoking, Lung Cancer, Public Opinion) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by PANTHER 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.55
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Published by PANTHER 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Language: English
Published by New York: Signet, 1966 1966
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Fair. 1966 mass market paperback. Significant shelf wear and tanning. Pages are quite readable.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Akademischer Verlagsanstalt 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.98
£ 14.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen, Gebundene Ausg. Condition: Sehr gut. 194 Seiten. Einband ganz leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Published by Signet
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.35
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1965. paperback. Well read copy with some shelfwear and/or soiling. Vintage paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Gyldendals Forlagstrykkeri, Købehavn 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller308pp. [+ads]. Danish edition of AN ANALYSIS OF HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE. På Dansk ved Mogens Toft. Paperback. Light shelfwear; rubbing along spine. Very good.