Braille (132 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.33
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.33
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.84
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Paperback phonics reader, never used, Set 1, Book 8. 1995.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.11
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 333pp. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration and Braille (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Board Book. Condition: New. Learn how to count to 10 with DK Braille: Counting.Explore tactile spreads in different textures to discover counting techniques with a book designed specifically for blind or visually impaired readers. DK Braille: Counting's pages combine braille, large print, and high contrast photography with clear… and predictive layouts for curious young readers. The accompanying story in print and braille takes readers on a counting adventure in the park.DK Braille: Counting is a unique book that teaches counting in a special, revolutionary book.A flagship series of high-quality, custom books with braille and tactile images for blind and partially sighted children, or sighted children with blind parents. DK Braille books combine uncontracted Unified English Braille and large type with high-contrast colors, embossed images, and tactile cutout shapes for children to feel with their fingers. The combination of text alongside the braille enables sighted parents to share the reading experience with visually impaired children, and for sighted children to share with their visually impaired parents.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Owner's name on inside. Juvenile, Fiction, Braille, Large Print (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board Book. Condition: New. Where is the square?DK Braille: Shapes helps children learn, find, and remember their shapes through die-cut shapes, embossed images, and braille or large format text in this special book designed specifically for blind or visually impaired readers.Feel the difference between a circle and triangle as…the rhyming story guides readers through the pages, each page making information easy to understand for the tactile reader.DK Braille: Shapes is a unique book that helps young blind or visually impaired readers learn their shapes in a format specifically designed for them.A flagship series of high-quality, custom books with braille and tactile images for blind and partially sighted children, or sighted children with blind parents. DK Braille books combine uncontracted Unified English Braille and large type with high-contrast colors, embossed images, and tactile cutout shapes for children to feel with their fingers. The combination of text alongside the braille enables sighted parents to share the reading experience with visually impaired children, and for sighted children to share with their visually impaired parents.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Board Book. Condition: New. Learn how to count to 10 with DK Braille: Counting.Explore tactile spreads in different textures to discover counting techniques with a book designed specifically for blind or visually impaired readers. DK Braille: Counting's pages combine braille, large print, and high contrast photography with clear… and predictive layouts for curious young readers. The accompanying story in print and braille takes readers on a counting adventure in the park.DK Braille: Counting is a unique book that teaches counting in a special, revolutionary book.A flagship series of high-quality, custom books with braille and tactile images for blind and partially sighted children, or sighted children with blind parents. DK Braille books combine uncontracted Unified English Braille and large type with high-contrast colors, embossed images, and tactile cutout shapes for children to feel with their fingers. The combination of text alongside the braille enables sighted parents to share the reading experience with visually impaired children, and for sighted children to share with their visually impaired parents.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.94
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 81 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite war, unclipped price, in mylar. Kate Kiesler (illustrator).
Published by The Ohio State University Libraries. 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration and Braille (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Juvenile, Fiction, Braille, Large Print (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.98
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Juvenile, Fiction, Braille, Large Print (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Abelard-Schuman, London 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st British Editionl dj w/lite chipping, clipped price, in mylar; tan c; 143 clean, unmarked pages; ranslated from the French by Anthea Bell. Edward Moretelmans (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.98
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good. Juvenile, Fiction, Braille, Large Print (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lutheran Braille Workers, Inc., Yucaipa, California 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.40
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spiral bound. c 1973, 1978, 1984. Covers with light shelf wear only. Binding sound. Unmarked. Text in Braille. No Priority or International Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Lutheran Braille Workers, Inc., Yucaipa, California 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.40
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spiral bound. c 1973, 1978, 1984. Covers with a few tiny flecks of staining. Binding sound. Unmarked. Text in Braille. No Priority or International Shipping.

English Braille American Edition 1959, Revised 1972
American Association Of Workers For The Blind & Association For Education Of The Visually Handicapped & National Braille Association
Published by American Printing House for the Blind 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Edges of covers toning, small sticker removal mark to front cover, bottom corner of book lightly bumped, page ends slightly toning, light shelfwear ; 74 pages.

English Braille American Edition 1959, Revised 1972
American Association Of Workers For The Blind & Association For Education Of The Visually Handicapped & National Braille Association
Published by American Printing House for the Blind 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition; Later Printing. Edges of covers toning, bottom corner of book slightly bumped, page ends slightly toning, little bit of light soiling to covers; 74 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.20
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.60
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.