Bragg W (368 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

Car Buyer's and Leaser's Negotiating Bible, Third Edition (Car Buyer's & Leaser's Negotiating Bible)
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. W. James Bragg, the country's most authoritative automotive consumer advocate, has updated the Car Buyer's and Leaser's Negotiating Bible to include the latest games that dealers play, the lowdown on buying hot vehicles like SUVs and minivans, and the most recent advice on shopping for a ca…r on the Internet. · Instructs shoppers on how to establish the right price target, determine the value of a trade-in, and negotiate successfully · Provides advice to women and minorities on how to avoid price discrimination · Updated for the 21st-century car shopper, including Web search tips, tricks, and facts about buying the latest vehicles From the Trade Paperback edition. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.76
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1981. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 190 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR WITH INITIALS ON PRE-TITLE PAGE AND PAGE ENDS. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.68
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition, some damages to the cover with wear and tear to the edges.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Leisure Books/Nordon 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1981. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. STORE STAMP ON INSIDE OF COVER. 174 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WEAR WITH INITIAL ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Leisure Books, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, WA, U.S.A.Ink Drinkers Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 0-8439-0880-7 | This book shows creasing and chipping on the spine, which does not affect readability, and significant rubbing on the spine ends, cover, and edges. A remainder mark is on the bottom edge of the text block.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Readers'- Choice Library., USA. 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** [We have a HUGE Selection of Western Pulp Magazine Digest in Stock = SEE our Other Listing; BUY Multiple items and SAVE on Shipping] ** 126 pages. SCARCE! >> SMOKY JOE By W.F. Bragg; ( 1949; #9 -- Pulp Digest Magazine ) >> Complete & Unabridged; H…eavy cover creasing & spine creasing;; Minor pen on first page, store stamp on front cover; Paper pull to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by phoenix press, usa 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. A very nice copy in blue cloth with author signature on top of front end page and "Worland Wyo, 1950" Jacket is only partially there with top two inches missing on front cover and spine and bottom two inches of spine missing. lots of wear and edge damage…to rest of jacket. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Phoenix Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked interior text. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and s…mudging to boards and spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Language: English
Published by Sing Out! Inc, Ny 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stapled Pictorial Praps; 51 Clean, Unmarked Pages Includes Teach-In (Blues Fiddle, Bluegrass Banjo, Blues Guitar, Chalil, Clawhammer Banjo), Denis Murphy, Sam Eskin, Etc. B/W Photos; "Guthrie Dylan" By Charles Bragg On Cover (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Smithsonian Inst Annual Rept, 1907, Wash, DC 1908
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.60
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ann Rept for 1907, pp. 195-214, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Phoenix Press 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. book is tight with no markings, customary library markings and attachments with some removed, page edges have some soiling, boards have some rubbing and bumping along the edges, some soiling and rubbing to boards, sticker on spine, head of spine has small tear in hinge along…with some fraying along the top edge, spine slightly cocked.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Arcadia House, New York 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-lending library with stamps to the front pastedown and upper edge of the text block. Lightly bumped with a bit of rubbing to the edges and faint spotting to the spine. Residue to the pastedowns where the jacket had been glued, light foxing to the end papers and upper edge… of the text block. Text clean and bright, binding square and solid. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library.