Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press Pub Date: 5/21/2019 Binding: paperback Pages: 568 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. Back page torn out, but binding is solid. No highlighting or writing.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by King-Size Publications, Inc., 1954
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft Cover -- Good -- Other than cover wear, book is clean and tight --.
Language: English
Published by King-Size Publications, Inc., New York, Ny, 1956
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Cover art by Mel Hunter (illustrator). 1st Edition. New York, NY: King-Size Publications, Inc. King-Size Publications, Inc., NY, 1956 First Edition 128 page Digest Sized Magazine. Edited by Leo Margulies with Stories by Marion Zimmer Bradley, Basil Wells, Robert Sheckley, and others Cover Art by Mel Hunter Contents Page in Photos A very good copy with light edge wear, text tone. See Photos Whbx 3 / E.
Paperback. Very good with minimal shelf wear. 208 pages. 208 pp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by King-Size Publications, Inc, 1954
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear. Contributions from Lester del Rey (a complete short novel, 'The Life Watch'), Marion Zimmer Bradley, Mel Hunter, Roger Dee, Richard E. Smith, John Jakes and others. 128 pp. Front cover by Alex Schomburg.
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. New book never sold off the shelf! JG.
Published by King-Size Publications, NY, 1954
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 2. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Schomburg. Includes "The Life Watch" by Lester Del del Rey; "Or Darwin, If You Prefer" by Mel Hunter; "The Woman Obsession" by William Campbell Gault; "The Cottage" by Frank Belknap Long; "The Man Who Found Out" by Roger Dee; "And a Little Child" by Marcia Kamien; "The Recalcitrant" by Evelyn Goldstein; "Top Secret Boomerang" by Richard E. Smith; "Jackie Sees a Star" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Dirge for the Sane" by John Jakes; "He Who Served" by Ray Cummings; "Universe in Books" by Robert Frazier. Creasing; edge and corner wear with minor losses to spine ends; mark on front; tanning; staple poke to reat; upper rear hinge glue-mended. Book.
Published by King-Size Publications, NY, 1954
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 2, No. 2. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Schomburg. Includes "The Life Watch" by Lester Del del Rey; "Or Darwin, If You Prefer" by Mel Hunter; "The Woman Obsession" by William Campbell Gault; "The Cottage" by Frank Belknap Long; "The Man Who Found Out" by Roger Dee; "And a Little Child" by Marcia Kamien; "The Recalcitrant" by Evelyn Goldstein; "Top Secret Boomerang" by Richard E. Smith; "Jackie Sees a Star" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Dirge for the Sane" by John Jakes; "He Who Served" by Ray Cummings; "Universe in Books" by Robert Frazier. Creasing; rubbing; lower rear end stainingseveral pages deep with small losses; tanning; foxing. Reading copy. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by King-Size Publications, NY, 1954
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 2. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Schomburg. Includes "The Life Watch" by Lester Del del Rey; "Or Darwin, If You Prefer" by Mel Hunter; "The Woman Obsession" by William Campbell Gault; "The Cottage" by Frank Belknap Long; "The Man Who Found Out" by Roger Dee; "And a Little Child" by Marcia Kamien; "The Recalcitrant" by Evelyn Goldstein; "Top Secret Boomerang" by Richard E. Smith; "Jackie Sees a Star" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Dirge for the Sane" by John Jakes; "He Who Served" by Ray Cummings; "Universe in Books" by Robert Frazier. Creasing; rubbing; edgewear; tanning. Magazine.
ISBN 10: 0545347890 ISBN 13: 9780545347891
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 8 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by The Society ; Maney, 2001
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Light Blue Printed Wrappers. Condition: Fair. Binding has wear and soil; bottom left corner of front cover has small stain; spine is cocked; pages at back are mottled; volume smells a bit like mothballs; tight, text clean. v, [1], 442 p., illustrated [otob: 35].
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by king size publications
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
very good - fine.
Language: English
Published by Paternoster 01/07/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932805583 ISBN 13: 9781932805581
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Specific Fiction Corp., United States, 1953
Seller: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Magazine has a crease in the front cover, some edgewear and a light date stamp on the front cover. All pages are attached to the binding, text is clean. Original cover price is 35 cents. 159 p. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.