Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2009
ISBN 10: 1579128289 ISBN 13: 9781579128289
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2009
ISBN 10: 1579128289 ISBN 13: 9781579128289
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2009
ISBN 10: 1579128289 ISBN 13: 9781579128289
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760709149 ISBN 13: 9780760709146
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760709149 ISBN 13: 9780760709146
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760709149 ISBN 13: 9780760709146
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1972
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "McGillahee's Brat" by Ray Bradbury. Includes "All Around the Universe" (novelet) by Howard L. Myers; "Carolyn's Laughter" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Choice" by Robert J. Tilley; "Corpse" by Harlan Ellison; "Training Talk No. 12" by David R. Bunch; "Jimmy" by Miriam Allen de Ford; "Staying Power" by Hank Davis; "The Tenderizers" by Anthony Boucher; "Good-bye Miss Patterson" by Phyllies Maclennan; "Betty" by Gary Jennings. Features: "Books" by James Blish; "Films" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The 3-D Molecule" by Isaac Asimov; "Dharma" (verse) by Henry M. Littlefield.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2009
ISBN 10: 1579128289 ISBN 13: 9781579128289
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. 27th Anniversary Issue. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell (Mariner 10 Approaching Mercury). Includes "The Ladies of Beetlegoose Nine" (novella) by R. Bretnor; "The Hertford Manuscript" (novelet) by Richard Cowper; "Hero's Moon" (novelet) by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "From A to Z, in the Chocolate Alphabet" by Harlan Ellison; "The Barrow" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "A Case of the Stubborns" by Robert Bloch; "Where the Woodbine Twineth" by Manly Wade Wellman. Departments: "Out of Dickinson by Poe" (verse) by Ray Bradbury; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Watch Out for Falling Men" by Baird Searles; "Science: Quasar, Quasar, Burning Bright" by Isaac Asimov.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press Inc, 2000
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Mailing label on rear, else fine.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2009
ISBN 10: 1579128289 ISBN 13: 9781579128289
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760709149 ISBN 13: 9780760709146
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!