Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2008
ISBN 10: 1404105123 ISBN 13: 9781404105126
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pap/DVD. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2008
ISBN 10: 1404105123 ISBN 13: 9781404105126
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pap/DVD. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. The previous owner's name is written to the top of the first end paper.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Excellent Condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. HARDBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY **. Ships same or next business day.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. it'S NEW Ships same or next bu.
Published by Simple Truths, 2008
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Lightly Bumped Corners. Book Is Bowed A Little. Book Lightly Cocked.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New Condition! Signed by author, very clean tight copy, No marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd-rom edition. 128 pages. 7.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.