Bowden Witt (98 results)
Language: English
Published by F.S. Crofts & Co., New York 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The book and contents are clean and tight. The endpapers have some foxing. The text is printed on every other page. The covers are tight and have some light scuffing and soil.The covers are lightly bumped. The front cover is lightly sprung.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. 8vo. xii, 343 pages, indexed. Hard cover bound in blue cloth. An ex-library copy with full markings. The binding is worn, and there are some chips to the cloth on the rear hinge of the spine. Front inner hinge is starting. Endpapers foxed. Text is toned. A read…ing copy only.
Published by Macmillan 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.69
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Frank Cass & Co, London, UK 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 5.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD unclipped dust jacket, some marks in margins, most of text clean. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Barnes & Noble Inc, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Shadyside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. 1965 Second Edition. Hardcover. Fair. Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with standard markings. Minor wearing on the covers and spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. 343p.
Published by Cass 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.63
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good copy in hardcover with very good jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.07
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.11
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by F.S. Crofts. NY. 1928. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller89pp. small 8vo Paperback (stiff brown wrappers). of a series: Landmarks in History. Covers aged/soiled, occasional marginalia in red pencil: VG-.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by editorial nova 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, SpainLibros Ramban
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.43
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. desgaste en lomo y puntas 194 pags.

Published by Augustus M. Kelley 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 511 pages. Ex-university library book, light discoloring and shelf wear; a sound binding; very good otherwise. 1967 reprint of 1930 title. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 212099.

Published by Washington : U. S. Govt. Print. Off. 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 66 pages; Physical desc. : iii, 66 p. : illus. ; 26 cm. Subject: Labor unions --United States --Industrial relat…ions --Labor productivity --Labor laws and legislation. Series: U. S. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Bulletin no. 1145. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by BARNES & NOBLE, INC. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket with mylar. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Glue mark where library pocket was removed.
Published by Howard Fertig
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (economics, europe, history ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT… OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Nova, Buenos Aires 1954
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.00
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Historia. Política. Ensayo. Traducción de Josefina Martínez Alinari.
Published by University of Pennsylvania 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A little ding to head and heel of spine.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.32
£ 12.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GH Mott, Bookseller, Ridgefield, U.S.A.GH Mott, Bookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.69
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. 1937 ed. Owner's name inside cover. Else very clean and tight. 938 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.06
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.12
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Washington : U. S. Govt. Print. Off. 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 66 pages; Physical desc. : iii, 66 p. : illus. ; 26 cm. Subject: Labor unions --United States --Industrial relat…ions --Labor productivity --Labor laws and legislation. Series: U. S. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Bulletin no. 1145. 1 Kg.

Published by New York : The Macmillan Company 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii pages, 1 leaf, 343 pages 23 cm. Subject: Industries Great Britain History 18th century. Industries Gre…at Britain History. Economic history. 3 Kg.