Bonner Michael Editor (13 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Mine Hostage by Neil Schofield, The Soul of Deception by Brynn Bonner, Disney Word by Michael Collins, The House of Usher Revisited by Stanley Cohen, A Taste for Burning by Marilyn Todd, Bottom Walker by J…ames Powell, One More Circus by Edward D Hoch, Going Through A Phase by Robert Barnard, Greed by Loren D Estleman and The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary. In near fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Murder, 'Orrible Murder by Amy Myers, Gilding Miss Lily by Brynn Bonner, Myth by Ruth Rendell, Shopping for the Dead by Donald Olson, The Winning Ticket by David Terrenoire, Old Dog, New Tricks by Robert B…arnard, The Day Hollywood Stood Still by Loren D Estleman, Enter the Vulture by Michael Gilbert, The Problem of the Yellow Wallpaper by Edward D Hoch, War Rations by Martin Edwards, The Assassin's List by Andrew S Taylor and Green Eyes by Nolen Harsh. In Fine Condition.

JUST ONE THING
Mauldin, John (editor) (Andy Kessler; Dennis Gartman; Mark T. Finn; Jonathan Finn; A. Gary Shilling; Ed Easterling; James Montier; Bill Bonner; Rob Arnott; George Gilder; Michael Masterson; Richard Russell)
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons, Hoboken, New Jersey 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.65
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. (ix) 262 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: Introduction; Signposts in the Fog by Andy Kessler; The Not-So-Simple but Really Utterly So Rules of Trading by Dennis Gartman; The Triumph of Hope… Over Long-Run Experience: Using Past Returns to Predict Future Performance of a Money Manager by Mark T. Finn and Jonathan Finn; The Long Bond by A. Gary Shilling; Risk Is Not a Knob by Ed Easterling; Psychology Matters: An Investor's Guide to Thinking about Thinking by James Montier; The Means Are the Ends by Bill Bonner; The 2 Percent Solution by Rob Arnott; The Outsider Grading Scandal by George Gilder; The Winner's Rule by Michael Masterson; Rich Man, Poor Man by Richard Russell; and The Millennium Wave by John Mauldin; followed by an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
More imagesPublished by University of Delaware 960, Wilmington DE
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wilmington DE University of Delaware .circa 1960 First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial/decorated [purple and blue cross-hatched lines] wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, 27 pages, illustrated. Inkstamp of poet Percial R. Roberts III to the Table of Con…tents page. Very good with light wear. whb3E.

Published by Bandlab Technologies 2020
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.56
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A lovely copy! Near fine condition -- clean, bright, and tight -- with no markings of any kind. (Newsstand quality edition: no address label or digitally printed address on cover.) Cover story, "George Harrison: The Untold Stories Behind His Greatest Albums." (No CD included.) Ships from NC. All… magazines are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking information.

Published by Bandlab Technologies 2020
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. A lovely copy! Fine condition -- clean, bright, and tight -- with no markings of any kind. (Newsstand quality edition: no address label or digitally printed address on the cover.) Cover story, "Robert Plant: My Life Beyond Led Zeppelin." (No CD included.) Ships from NC. All magazines are sealed in re…cycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking information.

Published by Bandlab Technologies 2017
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.56
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. A truly lovely copy! Pristine condition -- crisp, bright, and tight -- with no markings, no defects, and no price stickers or labels. Cover photo of Tom Waits. Ships from NC. All magazines are sealed in plastic, packaged securely with protective cardboard magazine, and shipped promptly.

Poverty and Charity in Middle Eastern Contexts
Bonner, Michael (Editor)/ Ener, Mine (Editor)/ Singer, Amy (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.78
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 352 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Poverty and Charity in Middle Eastern Contexts
Bonner, Michael (Editor)/ Ener, Mine (Editor)/ Singer, Amy (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.21
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 352 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.45
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 232 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.24
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Islam, Democracy And The State In Algeria: Lessons For The Western Mediterranean And Beyond
Bonner, Michael David (Editor)/ Reif, Megan (Editor)/ Tessler, Mark A. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 149.16
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 236.45
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 385 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.