Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. L'ouvrage présente, dans l'ordre alphabétique, des informations succinctes sur les oeuvres de Corot, sur l'entourage du peintre, sur le contexte culturel et historique. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dahesh Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0965479307 ISBN 13: 9780965479301
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dahesh Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0965479307 ISBN 13: 9780965479301
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Dahesh Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0965479307 ISBN 13: 9780965479301
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Scuffed covers.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Dahesh Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0965479307 ISBN 13: 9780965479301
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro presenta información concisa sobre las obras de Corot, el entorno del pintor y el contexto cultural e histórico, todo en orden alfabético. Es una guía esencial para comprender el arte de este gran pintor del siglo XIX a través de su vida, su tiempo y sus pinturas. EAN: 9782080124661 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: L'ABCdaire de Corot et le paysage français Autor: Vincent Pomarède| Olivier Bonfait Editorial: Flammarion Idioma: fr Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Dahesh Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0965479307 ISBN 13: 9780965479301
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dahesh Museum of Art, New York, 2003. Softcover, 64 pp. Published in conjunction with an exhibition which explored the 19th Century winners of France's Prix de Rome for painting and sculpture, and given a government-funded chance to study there for up to 5 years. The artists include Flandrin, Cabanel, Bougereau, David d Angers and numerous others. Also included are numerous French artists who worked in Rome independently, such as Moreau, Corot, Degas, Puvis de Chavannes, et al. Near fine.
Language: English
Published by Dahesh Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0965479307 ISBN 13: 9780965479301
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 64 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Minimes traces d'usure sur la couverture autrement en très bonne condition dans son ensemble. 120 p. Envoi soigné.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Editions Flammarion, Paris, 1996
ISBN 10: 2080124668 ISBN 13: 9782080124661
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :119 pages Langue : français.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion, Paris, 1996
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Illustrée Rempliée. Condition: Bon. Collection "L'ABCdaire", 120 pages, nombreuses illustrations couleur.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Réunion des Musées Nationaux,, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711831043 ISBN 13: 9782711831043
8°, OBrosch. 188 S., Ill. Einband leicht berieben; ansonsten wohlerhalten. - Couverture un peu frottée ; sinon en bon état. ISBN: 2711831043 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Language: French
Published by Reunion des Musee Nationaux, Paris, France, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711831043 ISBN 13: 9782711831043
Softcover. white wraps w/ color illustration, black printing. 188 pgs, bw illustrations. Text in Italian. VG (scuffs, scratches to white wraps; bump, creasing to lower edge. corners rubbbed. very tightly bound; likely unread).
Published by Flammarion, 1996
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.