Bohm C (470 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.69
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McKinley Music Co., CHICAGO 1922
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A clean three and a half inch bottom spine edge tear and one or two very mild pencil notations inside. Just over 12 x 9 with 5 pages. Scarce sheet music. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Darmstadt, scripta medica merck, o. J., (1980). 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Harald Gross
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, kart. Condition: Gut. 91 S., Guter Zustand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Herausgegeben von der Abteilung für wissenschaftliche Information E. Merck. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tabellen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

Language: English
Published by Eclipse 1907
- Sheet Music
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. This large format piece of music has a great cover showing a cavalry charge. The colors are primarily red,white and blue. The colors are crisp and bright. The pages have completely separated but all pages are present. There are several tears on the edges. This is very… suitable for framing. Jenkins (illustrator).

Automata, Languages and Programming: Proceedings of Fifth Colloquium; Udine, Italy; July 17-21, 1978. Volume 62, Lecture Notes in Computer Science.
Ausiello, G. (Editor); Böhm, C. (Editor); Goos, G. (Editor); Hartmanis, J. (Editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.76
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Wear/soil. W/full markings and pocket. 507 numbered pages, 510 for Amz. Size: 8vo Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1979 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- D. C. Poyer --- Martin Gardner --- Peter Payack --- John M. Ford --- Robert Ka…rl Bohm --- Eric Loranger --- Margaret St. Clair --- Isaac Asimov --- Lowell A. Bangerter --- Randall Garrett. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by Alfred Lengnick, London
- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.89
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Music score (stapled) 22 pages. Trace of foxing to the cover.
Published by Morris Music Co 1920
- Sheet Music
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.32
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Century Music Pub 718 1920? ud, NY 1920
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Century Ed" edited. VERY GOOD CONDITION, .clean, , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" .; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. BLACK titles in various basic fonts,LARGE decorative FLORAL forms make attractive border to about 14 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet Music; 8pg T…hin pages; Popular music song. White cover .BACK cover has advert.9 SAMPLES from "VOCAL SELECTIONS FOR RECITAL & CONCERT".
- Softcover
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerF.A. Horster, W. Wildmeister, C. Böhm Proff.Dr.med.Zur Diagnostik und Therapie von Schilddrüsenkrankheitenscripta medica merck 2, 10. neubearb. Auflage 1983, 100 SS. Pb. ca. 4°.
Language: English
Published by Whitman County Historical Society 1984
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.83
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover - Very Good -- Clean and tight -- Illustrated. -- Bunchgrass Historian: Whitman County (Washington State) Historical Society Quarterly -- Volume 9, No. 2 -- Summer 1981 -- Pullman's First Hundred Years.

Language: German
Published by Kosmos 2025
Series: Bücherhelden 2. Klasse, Book 37 of 55. Book 37 of 55 - Bücherhelden 2. Klasse
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2. Böhm, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.63
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 508 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. I…n ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.
Published by E. Merck, Darmstadt 1979
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller8. neubearbeitete Aufl. 100 S 23,5x16,5cm, Oppd, Abbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by E. Merck, Darmstadt 1979
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller8. neubearbeitete Aufl. 100 S 23,5x16,5cm, illustr. Oppd, Abbildungen und Tabellen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Acceptable. De Luxe Music Co. 1908 Front cover has pencil and stamp inscriptions and is very smudged. Age tanned pages. Pencil and stamp inscriptions to first page. Scattered pencil annotation. Light tearing and crinkling to back cover.

Against and for Method : Revisiting Architectural Design As Academic Research
Silberberger, Jan (EDT); Bohm, Bernhard (CON); De Walsche, Johan (CON); Helmersen, Kim (CON); Jasper, Adam (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Darmstadt: Merck 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 6., neu bearb. und erweiterte Auflage. 102 Seiten Kanten berieben / bestossen, angestaucht, Deckel mit Einriss unten, Blaustiftkritzeleien auf vorderer und hinterer Deckelinnenseite sowie auf Innentitel, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-350157 Sprache: Deutsch G…ewicht in Gramm: 327.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.65
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag - T - Gebundene Ausgabe - 2007.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Eigenverlag, Darmstadt
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller91 S OPpd, zahlr. Tabellen und Grafiken, sauberes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by The Stevens County Historical Society, Colville, WA 1983
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.81
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with lightest of wear -- Indexed and illustrations/photography throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.75
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

In Hexenwäldern und Feentürmen -Language: german
Briggs, Patricia; Falkenhagen, Lena; Weber, Michelle Natascha; Suchanek, Andreas; Bellem, Stephan R.; Fuchs, Alexandra; Handel, Christian; Schlick, Oliver; Hines, Jim C.; Seck, Katharina; Adrian, Julia; Sollfrank, Sylvia Johanna; Belitz, Bettina; Meyer, Marissa; Stiefvater, Maggie; Summer, Halo; Mackay, Nina; Blazon, Nina; Böhm, Nicole
Language: German
Published by Drachenmond-Verlag 2017
Series: Eine märchenhafte Anthologie, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Eine märchenhafte Anthologie
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.