Bob Scribner Eds (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by George Allen and Unwin Ltd, London 1979

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 19.21

      £ 4.85 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name and date.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge University Press 1996

      0521496942 / 9780521496940

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 28.42

      £ 5.59 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Slight foxing on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 294 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge University Press 1996

      0521496942 / 9780521496940

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 28.42

      £ 5.59 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 294 pages. 294 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996. 1996

      0521496942 / 9780521496940

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 24.35

      £ 17.90 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8vo, 294pp. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket. Pencil annotations throughout.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1996. 1996

      0521496942 / 9780521496940

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 46.09

      £ 9.47 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. x, 294 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. In print in paperback only at US$62.00. 'The sixteen chapters in this book, written by leading experts in this period's history, offer a new and dramatically different interpretation of

    • Published by Cambridge U. P. Cambridge 1998 1998

      • Softcover

      Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 39.95

      £ 14.92 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      reprint softback with stiff wrappers As New octavo ix + 236pp., index, Each essay emphasises local peculiarities & national variants on the broader theme of the Reformation as a European phenomenon.