Bloomfield B (397 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Print. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster - A Fireside Book, New York 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. 311 Pages Indexed. Very minor cover edge wear and just a hint of age-tanning to page edges. Dr. Blooomfield, one of the founders of holistic medicine, explains that the first step in achieving your full measure of health and vitality is to take advantage of your own natural…lhealing abilities. He teaches you the key strategies for a better life style; offers foolproof methods for dealing with someing, overweight, high blood pressure, insomnia, and heart disease; presents a revolutionary approach to stress; shows how to conquer fatigue, depression, anxiety, tension, and alcoholism; and gives sound rules for improving sexual enjoyment. In short, you'll learn how you can take charge of your own health and well-being. Contents in Five Parts: How Much Health Would YOu Like to Enjoy, A Powerful Prescription for YOur Health, Strategies for a Better Life, The Heart of Wellness How to Beocme the POerson You've Always wanted to Be, and Spirit The Forgotten Dimension of Health. Appendces: Holistic Health Survey, and Simple Recommendations for Reducing cholesterol and Fat Consumption.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. None (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2008th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 2008th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.23
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback Wraps. Paperback Edition, First Printing. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.23
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback Wraps. Paperback Edition, First Printing. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.49
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wraps rubbed with corner creases. Pages are clean and lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.97
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. past owners name writtin on the inside.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd ed. 2013. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Lg. 8vo. Hardcover. Black cloth. 2nd edition. 420pp. Previous owner's name. else very good. Dust jacket chipped & worn.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.69
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. None (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.69
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. None (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.11
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Index - 312 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.22
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. HrdCvr with dj, both are VG, surviving and thriving as parents and stepparents, a practical guide to strengthen your remarriage and stepfamily, sound advice on recognizing and working through the problems and pitfalls that can occur in a stepfamily, reveals how to turn the most common difficulties into opportuniti…es for growth, an invaluable guide to stepfamily life, 8vo, 286 p.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.07
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost Like New. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Small remainder mark on bottom page edges near spine.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.82
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 10380990. 1776787402. 4/21/2026 4:03:22 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.