Blank Amy (29 results)
Published by Privately Printed, Cincinnati 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.33
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers with a white plastic spiral binding, 135 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.68
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Second Nature
Kaya, Isik; Blank, Thomas Georg; Clarke, Amy; Kaya, Isik (PHT); Blank, Thomas Georg (PHT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Self Published, Cincinnati, OH 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.83
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStaple-bound paper. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the Author, June, 1984. Poems of wit and charm; Author was a native of London, and member of the Liberal Jewish Synagogue; She passed in 1990."A few of these poems appeared in the CCAR Journal, the Journal of Reformed Judaism and European Judaism."Hard stock cover…s lightly sunned, cut purposely with a jagged edge; Strong, unrusted staple binding; Text bright and clean; Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.

Second Nature
Kaya, Isik; Blank, Thomas Georg; Clarke, Amy; Kaya, Isik (PHT); Blank, Thomas Georg (PHT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.64
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ills., XVII, 233 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by J. P. Lippincott Co. Main Line Mystery 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.81
£ 6.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). HBDJ, Book Club, 1955, Early Edition, VG/GOOD+, DJ light rub, wear & Tiny chips Tears Edges & Light small Stain Front Bottom DJ. Back DJ FOX , light wear & tiny chips Edges has Message on Mysteries from Erle Stanley Gardner, DJ spine Ends small…chips & tiny pieces along edge out, affects publ. name bottom spine DJ. Yellow & Black Decorated Boards , with slight Lean, & light Wear, Interior nice tight Clean light Wear Fox, 191 pgs, 8 VO. DJ protected in CLEAR mylar, .Serialised under the title "The Summerhouse". Althea Braham's hypochondriac mother seldom visited the gazebo, yet she is found quite dead in it one morning. The 29th "Miss Silver" case. Mrs Graham must at all costs get her daughter away from the possessive young man but she was in the way and must be silenced. Miss Silver' crime novel by a popular author A cosy English murder mystery.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.50
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 12.99x9.45x0.51 inches. In Stock.

Choices in Palliative Care : Issues in Health Care Delivery
Selwyn, Amy (EDT); Blank, Arthur (EDT); O'mahony, Sean (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Second Nature
Kaya, Isik; Blank, Thomas Georg; Clarke, Amy; Kaya, Isik (PHT); Blank, Thomas Georg (PHT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.32
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Second Nature
Kaya, Isik; Blank, Thomas Georg; Clarke, Amy; Kaya, Isik (PHT); Blank, Thomas Georg (PHT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.13
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Privately published, Cincinnati 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 50.11
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 48pp. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Privately published, Cincinnati 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 50.11
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 33pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Cincinnati, Oh 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.83
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled. Condition: Very Good. A book of poetry from a Jewish author. Some of these poems appeared in "The Journal of Reform Judaism," "European Judaism," and "The Jewish Spectator." Stiff brown covers, tight staple binding, very clean pages. A very light stain on the front cover. Professional book seller with store front since…1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped. Inscribed by Author(s).

Choices in Palliative Care : Issues in Health Care Delivery
Selwyn, Amy (EDT); Blank, Arthur (EDT); O'mahony, Sean (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Choices in Palliative Care: Issues in Health Care Delivery
Blank, Arthur [Editor]; O'Mahony, Sean [Editor]; Selwyn, Amy [Co-editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.15
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, NY 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HB NO DJ,1930, 1st edition, dates Match on Title & Copyright pg, NF/VG-, NOJACKET, Small Light olive green boards with Pasted on Label with Black cloth spine with LABEL that has Crease fox on spine cvr, Interior nice tight clean light FOX Wear.

Choices in Palliative Care : Issues in Health Care Delivery
Selwyn, Amy (EDT); Blank, Arthur (EDT); O'mahony, Sean (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 113.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Choices in Palliative Care : Issues in Health Care Delivery
Selwyn, Amy (EDT); Blank, Arthur (EDT); O'mahony, Sean (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 135.87
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLITTLE WOMEN By Louisa Alcott, 1915, AUTHORIZED EDITION, OR MEG, JO, BETH, & AMY, colorized cover Lovely Color illustrations BY Richard Jones, PICTORIAL COVER of Game of Croquet , Lovely Ladies in Dresses , THIS VOLUME COMBINES BOTH PART 1 & 2. , RAINBOW SERIES Blue Ribbon BINDING CVR REPRESENTS AN ENTIRELY NEW PROCESS,
LOUISA MAY ALCOTT ,M. Lovely Color illustrations BY Richard Jones , COLOR FRONTISPIECE OF 4 GIRLS MEG, JO, BETH & AMY HAS STAIN , BLANK ENDPAPERS STAIN , FOX STAINS AT EDGES BLANK MARGIN, TITLE PG LITE EDGE STAIN SMALL STAMP
Language: English
Published by BLUE RIBBON BOOKS Authorized Edition LONDON 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NO DUSTJACKET ,1915 , 1st edition THUS, NO JACKET ISSUED, GOOD CONDITION, AS-IS, THICK Boards and spine some cvr fade CONDITION WITH SMALL chips SPINE tiny black marks COVER & FRONT COVER HAS SOME WEAR. TINY Nicks on spine ends, TOP SPINE SMALL CHIP HOLE. Page block is… LITELY tanned. contents are clear. 397 PGS + ADS THICK COLOR ILLUSTRATED RAINBOW CLOTH BINDING CVR REPRESENTS AN ENTIRELY NEW PROCESS, in book binding, Dust & Water Proof, ILLUSTRATED COLOR COVR & SPINE LITE WEAR , TOPSTAIN ,Pictorial-cloth-covered binding , Page edges smooth-cut, measures 6 inches wide by 9 inches high and comprises 397 pages, and 1 page of back matter , RAINBOW SERIES Blue Ribbon BINDING CVR REPRESENTS AN ENTIRELY NEW PROCESS, in book binding, Dust & Water Proof, VERY RARE, it is a story of the happy home life of four girls, Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy, drawn largely from the girlhood life of Miss Alcott and her sisters. concerning the lives and loves of four sisters growing up during the American Civil War. Based on Louisa May Alcott's childhood, this lively portrait of nineteenth-century family life possesses a lasting vitality that has endeared it to generations of readers. Lovely Color illustrations BY Richard Jones , (illustrator).
THE GIRLS OF HILLCREST FARM or Secret of the Rocks in Color Dustjacket Illustrated by by H. K. Granmer ( 1914 ) of 2 Girls in Kitchen by Fireplace with Aprons & Man in suit, Holding Straw Hat with Black Trim & Holding Luggage entering Room. STORY OF 2 G
Amy Bell Marlowe, B/W Illustrated by W.S. Rogers, B/W Glossy Frontispiece Lucas tore Down the Bank & Waded right down Into the Stream to Save the Girl. Blank Endpapers Fox Former Owner Name Date
Published by Grosset and Dunlap, 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. ,STORY OF 2 GIRLS WHO TAKE BOARDERS On Old FARM. secret of Rocks is Most Unusual One. HBDJ, 1914. 1st Edition , Early Printing, GOOD+/FAIR ,AS-IS, Off White GREY cloth cover with Blue Circle enclosing a Girls Head on Front of Hard Cover. Book Condition GOOD+ ,… Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR with small mended Tears chips Extremities, . Hardcover, light gray with blue lettering and decorations. 310 pgs + Note on Author. 5 x 7.5 - dust jacket is rub & wear. Back DJ 2 small Stains Fox Lists thru Girls of Central High in Camp. DJ Protected Clear Mylar.
Published by Self published, Cincinnati 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 77.09
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by author.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.54
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Cincinnati, OH 1978 pamphlet.
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 54.66
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author.
More imagesPublished by NY: Lothrop. Lee & Shepard Co INC 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 104.07
£ 6.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. illustrated with prints by , John Woodhouse Audubon, and others.HBDJ, 1956. 1st edition, 8vo; VG+/VG-, Beautiful pictorial green 7& Black cloth covered boards; hardcover; 210 pages; B/W illustrations; illustrated with prints by John James Audubon, Jo…hn Woodhouse Audubon, and others. Supplemented with drawings by Paul Galdone; a very good clean tight copy in a rubbed pictorial dust jacket WITH Much Rub to Back of DJ.TRAVELED AROUND WITH THEIR Father meeting Hunters, trappers, & Voyageurs, Often spe nding a Nite with INDIANS, They shuttled Back & Forth Across Atlantic Ocean To LONDON, TO SUPERVISE PLATE-MAKING, & to Paris.
More imagesAN Old-Fashioned Girl , childrens book IN VERY RARE Color DUSTJACKET, 1ST EDITION, 1902, Louisa Alcott. Illustrated by by JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH
LOUISA MAY ALCOTT, M. ,With full-page pictures & GLOSSY FRONTISPIECE WITH TISSUE GUARD by JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH . PRICECLIPPED,,elaborate gilt design to the spine by Amy M. Sacker. BLANK ENDPAPER FORMER OWNER INSCRIPTION DATE, INNER HINGES STARTING SLIGHTLY
Published by Little, Brown Boston 1902
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 150.32
£ 6.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1ST EDITION THUS, 1902 ON TITLE PG, ILLUSTRATED , NF/GOOD- Dustjacket with chips to Spine DJ. REPAIRED & MENDED CHIPS & tiny Extremities chips fox DJ, Front and rear separated, large part of spine missing, rear flap detached. Rare in any condition.…white & Green Cloth cvr WITH LADY ON FRONT IN DRESS & GOLD GILT TITLE ON FRONT, Cloth color NEARexcellent: bright and fresh and as new. Pictorial design excellent. Gilt very bright. Spine color excellent: no fading or darkening. Gilt bright. Just a hint of rubbing to tips. Exterior fine. Text block bright and fresh. No marks, no tears, no soiling. Appears unread and unused. NEARFine. OUTER PGS TOP EDGE GOLD GILT, 371 PGS + ADS , BLANK ENDPAPER FORMER OWNER INSCRIPTION DATE, INNER HINGES STARTING SLIGHTLY.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.95
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 252.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.35
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 252.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.00
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Will travel well with existing public health textbook titles, particularly those focusing on health services deliveryFifty (50%) percent of all AIDS care in this country is done in palliative care settings. This book…will travel well to all AIDS/H.