Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Health and Social Organization: Towards a Health Policy for the 21st Century This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130700 ISBN 13: 9780415130707
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415130691.
Language: English
Published by London-New York, Routledge. 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130700 ISBN 13: 9780415130707
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 326pp., tables, graphs., references, index. Fine copy.
326 Seiten Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Sonst gutes Exemplar. 9780415130691 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 581 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 23.4 x 16 x 2.4 cm.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130700 ISBN 13: 9780415130707
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130700 ISBN 13: 9780415130707
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 344.
£ 89.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130700 ISBN 13: 9780415130707
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 344.
Published by Rountledge, London and New York, 1996
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
Volume: 1 23x15 cm., in brossura, pp. XVI, 326, 50 figures, 55 tables nel testo, prima edizione, in lingua inglese, buone condizioni. Firma di appartenenza.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. This work seeks to show that determinants of health are to be found in social, economic and cultural circumstances. It examines recent public health policy as well as focusing on issues of "social organization", including economic growth, income distribution and work organization. Editor(s): Blane, David; etc.; Brunner, Eric (University College London); Wilkinson, Richard (International Centre for Health and Society). Num Pages: 342 pages, maps. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JFS; JKS; MBNH2; MBP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 18. Weight in Grams: 453. . 1996. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 326 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This work seeks to show that determinants of health are to be found in social, economic and cultural circumstances. It examines recent public health policy as well as focusing on issues of "social organization", including economic growth, income distribution and work organization. Editor(s): Blane, David; etc.; Brunner, Eric (University College London); Wilkinson, Richard (International Centre for Health and Society). Num Pages: 342 pages, maps. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JFS; JKS; MBNH2; MBP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 18. Weight in Grams: 453. . 1996. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996-09-05, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130697 ISBN 13: 9780415130691
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 227.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 248.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130697 ISBN 13: 9780415130691
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 344.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 286.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415130697 ISBN 13: 9780415130691
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 344.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Leading British and North American researchers show that determinants of health are to be found in social, economic and cultural circumstances. Examines recent public health policy as well as focusing on social organization issues. Editor(s): Blane, David; etc.; Brunner, Eric (University College London); Wilkinson, Richard (International Centre for Health and Society). Num Pages: 344 pages, maps. BIC Classification: JFS; JKS; MBN; MBP. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 23. Weight in Grams: 454. . 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 326 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.