Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by BURKE, PHILIP ILUSTS (illustrator). first edition,2p; 1098765432 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(nopr ice) DUST JACKET.clean, solid, bright; Very short, but very memorable quotes about SAN FRANCISCO AS A SPECIAL PLACE. RED TITLES ON BLACK SPINE STRIP.BRIGHT WHITE HARDCOVERS. Many outspoken characters decorated mostly white dust jacket.all in good fun. ; 0 pages; Incrediby interesting Biographies book.short quotes from various well known "Hometown Quotes".very well selected. fun bag of hometown revelations of mischief mayhem, everyone's favorite city.".
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1975
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Rarity. Clean, tight, in a fine shape. Small rip on cover. Shelf wear.