Bill Barber (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc./New York, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.15
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, hand lettering by Ray Barber, reinforced binding, first end paper is stamped "REJECT, unpaged, 6 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.53
£ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Bill Martin Instant Reader. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings. Minor shelf wear. Emanuele Luzzati and Ray Barber (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.41
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Does not appear to have come with a dustjacket originally. The pages appear unmarked. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an in…dependent bookseller. Carle, Eric; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: De Pee Books, Lindsay, CA, U.S.A.De Pee Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. In very good condition with just a little faint rubbing to the corner tips and the previous owner's name and address marked out on the decorated endpaper. A very nice copy.
Published by FunDead Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Graciously Pleased: Royal Leamington Spa - 150 Years
Long, Jenny & Barber, Andrew (editors); Norman Painting; Charles Lines; Margaret Hughes; Lyndon Cave; Bill Gibbons; John Drew; Betty Smith
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Small quarto paperback. 120 pp. Black & white and colour illustrations. Very Good+ condition. SIGNED BY ALL AUTHORS ON PAGE OPPOSITE MAP NEAR FRONT.

Language: English
Published by Gospel Light Publications, Ventura, California, U.S.A. 1977
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.68
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pucci, Albert John; Barber, Ray (illustrator).

Yankee Stadium 1923-2008
Tara Krieger; Tony Morante; Sharon Hamilton; Cecilia M. Tan; Donna L. Halper; David H. Lippman; Perry Barber; Todd Radom
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED by one of the authors to title page. ; 245x170mm; 150 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.76
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 8.50x5.51x0.20 inches. In Stock.

Yankee Stadium 1923-2008: America's First Modern Ballpark (SABR Cities and Stadiums)
Krieger, Tara; Morante, Tony; Hamilton, Sharon; Tan, Cecilia M.; Halper, Donna L.; Lippman, David H.; Barber, Perry; Radom, Todd
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.20
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.95
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. unpaginated yellow/orange psychodelic covers small nick top of back cover Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Jim Spanfeller - Ray Barber (illustrator).

Yankee Stadium 1923-2008
Krieger, Tara; Morante, Tony; Hamilton, Sharon; Tan, Cecilia M.; Halper, Donna L.; Lippman, David H.; Barber, Perry; Radom, Todd
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.00
£ 17.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In very good condition indeed, mild shelfwear to cover, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

Yankee Stadium 1923-2008
Krieger, Tara; Morante, Tony; Hamilton, Sharon; Tan, Cecilia M.; Halper, Donna L.; Lippman, David H.; Barber, Perry; Radom, Todd
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First. unpaginated clean tight copy with some tanning to endpapers a couple of spots of bubbling to front cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Robert J Lee/Ray Barber (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.16
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.75
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Bill Barber 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.60
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 156 pages, index, notes, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, , United KingdomDandy Lion Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.50
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG clean condition with a little light wear to the edges of the cover. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Carefully read. Stapled paperback book. Illustrated in b/w. Jane Reynolds (illustrator).
BASEBALL FOR EVERYONE/"How to Score"/Signet #719
DiMaggio, Joe/Hubbell, Carl; Dickey, Bill; Frisch, Frankie; Fletcher, Art (Advisory Board of Baseball Experts)/Barber, Red (Special Chapter)
Published by The New American Library, New York, NY
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Printing. (1949) 192 pp. Original pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Plastic starting to peel at edges. Light age toning to edges of leaves. Illust. w/ b/w photos and line drawings. Lenny Hollreiser (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.29
£ 16.41 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Soft cover has very light wear at corners, otherwise without flaw. 8 X 9" 160 pages. Author/Chef Bill Jones is a Westcoast wonder. In Chef's Salad he has taken the lowly salad and infused each do-able recipe with a tasty creative touch and blending of delicious te…xtures. A superb reference for those who truly love to eat and cook. Beautifully illustrated with colour presentation photos. Andrei Fedorov - photography (illustrator).