Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Pergamon Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0080265022 ISBN 13: 9780080265025
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1st ed. 278 S. : graph. Darst. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 080477806X ISBN 13: 9780804778060
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Seller: Friends of the Redwood Libraries, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Clean and sturdy deep blue boards. Dust jacket in mylar, bumped, lightly torn and sun darkened. Interior tight and unmarked. Stated: First Edition 1974.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487501722 ISBN 13: 9781487501723
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487501722 ISBN 13: 9781487501723
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487501722 ISBN 13: 9781487501723
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Pergamon Press, Oxford 1974, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, Lex.8°, 186 Seiten, Hardcover, Einband berieben, sonst gut. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487501722 ISBN 13: 9781487501723
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1974
ISBN 10: 0080177999 ISBN 13: 9780080177991
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Softcover. Condition: As New. 2. Auflage. from Germany, will be dispatched immediately.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 080477806X ISBN 13: 9780804778060
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228017572 ISBN 13: 9780228017578
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 080477806X ISBN 13: 9780804778060
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.