Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks; text card laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Artimo, Amsterdam, 2004
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed copy of this collection of full-bleed black-and-white photographs exploring the loneliness and disorientation of human environments, by French photographer Bertrand Fleuret (b. 1969). With a brief essay by Lorenzo de Rita. Amsterdam: Artimo, 2004. First edition. [200]pp; b&w plates. 8vo. Photo-illustrated boards backed with brown cloth; white spine titles; lacking a jacket as issued. A fine copy, signed and dated by Fleuret in 2007 to title page (near rear of volume). Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 208 p. ISBN: 9780979918834 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 686.
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed on FFEP. Quarter cloth over pictorial boards, profusely ill. Sharp, clean copy with no markings, touch of buckling to edges of pages else Fine. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking. Signed by Photographer.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by J & L Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979918839 ISBN 13: 9780979918834
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dustjacket. 8vo unpaginated, small (2cm wide) shallow depression at junction of spine and front panel. book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. In fine condition. 204 pages, hardcover in linen-backed boards with photo pastedown, 10" by 7.5". Afterword in English. Superb debut monograph by contemporary photographer Bertrand Fleuret, a moody and fimic evocation of wanderlust. Almost entirely comprised of full-page full-bleed black and white images, darkly and richly printed on matte paper. Exceptional photo book. Out of print and scarce.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by J & L Books, Atlanta, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979918839 ISBN 13: 9780979918834
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
First Edition. 25 x 18 cm unpaginated with b&w illustrations throughout. Cloth, fine copy, No. 18 0f 100 copies signed by the photographer.
Published by Atlanta (USA): J & L Books, 2009, 2009
Seller: lobstabooks, Leiston, United Kingdom
VG near fine hardcovers. no dj. delightful condition/gift quality appears unread. no markings. or inscriptions. not price clipped. internally a good crisp clean copy. From the personal collection of a dealer/collector.
First Edition. First Edition. Quarto. Profusely illustrated with Fleuret's uncanny, cryptic black-and-white images. Fine in cloth and paper covered boards.
Language: French
Published by Arts et Métiers Graphiques, Paris, 1930
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Lebedeff, Hugo du Carpi, D. Galanis, Jean Hugo, Edy Legrand, Jean Carlu (illustrator). Edition originale. In-4 (à pagination multiple) ; broché de l'éditeur. Contient : Composition de lebedeff pour le Cirque, imprimé aux couleurs à l'eau Jean Berté, camaïeu de papillon d'après Hugo du Carpi, lithographie de Jean Hugo, compositions d'Edy Legrand, projet d'affiche de Jean Carlu pour la Compagnie Générale Aéropostale, etc. Légères rousseurs, cerne très claire en bord de feuillet.
Published by Artimo, Amsterdam, 2004
Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, Netherlands
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Zeer goede staat. Eerste druk. Fotoboek. Naam op schutblad.
Published by Artimo, Amsterdam, 2004
Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, Netherlands
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Photobook.
Published by Artimo, 2004
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Artimo, 2004. Quarto. Brown cloth over pictorial boards. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Boards have very light shelf wear. A lovely copy of this book of Bertrand Fleuret's black and white photography. Unnumbered pages. ISBN: 9789789085460. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Published by Artimo, 2004
ISBN 10: 978908546X ISBN 13: 9789789085460
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by Atlanta. J&L Books. 2009., 2009
Seller: Buch + Foto Marie-Luise Platow, Hilden, Germany
Leineneinband. Durchgehend mit s/w Fotoabbildungen. Format 17,5 x 25 cm. Tadelloser Zustand. Wie ein subjektives Reisetagbuch in Bildern, jede Aufnahme überraschend und beeindruckend. Vorliegendes Exemplar nummeriert (52/100) und signiert. Signed and numbered.