Berta Elsmith (8 results)
Published by C.C. Birchard & Co., Boston 1927
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No edition designated. x, 62pp [cover split along spine from bottom about half way up; ink name on front cover; edgwear] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations, musical notation (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Summy-Birchard Company 1968
- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 72 page center stapled soft cover arrangement of the Humperdinck Opera - translated and adapted into an English Song-Play in three acts for performance by high school age performers. Piano arrangement adapted from the score of R. Kleinmichel. Stage directions and music and words of 26 songs. Int…erior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by C. C. Birchard & Company
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (sheet music, plays, theater) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Published by C.C. Birchard & Co, Boston / New York 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto wrappers. 62pp. Spine rubbed and cocked, near fine.
Language: English
Published by Birchard, Boston 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, U.S.A.Clayton Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good in illustrated wrappers. Vocal score with a very inciental pencil marks. Covers have edgewear somewhat heightened along the unprinted spine. Uncommon in any condition. Elsmith was the Director of Music at the Brearley School in New York City.

Published by Summy Birchard Publishing. ILL. 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. "Hansel and Gretel. The opera of E. Humperdinck. Translated and Adapted into English Song-Play in Three Acts by Berta Elsmith. Piano Arrangements Adapted from the Score of R. Kleinmichel; x, 62pp; Ex-Libra copy; book is tight; softcovers have rubbing; some water marks to edges; otherwise a GOOD copy…for using.

Published by Ed. C.C. Birchard & Co. Col. The Elsmith Series, nº2., Boston 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Libros con Vidas, Sevilla, SpainLibros con Vidas
Contact seller5-star sellerTapa blanda. 62 pg. SHEET MUSIC. // Adapted from the Opera of E. Humperdinck and a. Wette. // Sólo si el libro supera 1 kg de peso o se trata de un ejemplar de gran formato, el envío puede tener un coste adicional. 18 x 27 cm. 225 gr. BUEN ESTADO / GOOD CONDITION, covers slightly dirty; clean and very nice interior.
- Softcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: VG. Boston 1927 Birchard. 4to., 62pp., wraps. VG.