Published by McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto - Montreal, 1968
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Richard Janis (illustrator). 1st Edition. 127 pages. Page edges are slight foxed; otherwise th book has no defects. DJ has age darkening and some soiling, with some wear on the edges. Not price clipped ($4.95). This book is NEAR FINE in a GOOD ++ jacket.
Condition: New.
Published by MCCLELLAND & STEWART LIMITED, 1968
Seller: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. very good hardcover with good- dust jacket / jacket has moisture staining, wear to edges with light creases, closed tears and sticker scar on front / internals are clean, tight, and appear unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0548844097 ISBN 13: 9780548844090
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by McClelland and Stewart, Canada, 1966
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-library hardcover with stamps and pocket removal. Green boards have wear at the corners, text pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014301491 ISBN 13: 9781014301499
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Report on Technical Education [microform]. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314023993 ISBN 13: 9781314023992
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, 1966
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 109 pages. Minor shelf wear and soiling to dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy! Another Canadian Classic from Old Favorites Bookshop, celebrating over 50 years!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314023993 ISBN 13: 9781314023992
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Oxford Unversity Press, Toronto, 1927
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Good dust jacket. First Edition. Very Good in Good/ GOOD PLUS jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green boards, DJ wrapped in mylar, DJ chipping, 150 pgs., pages yellowing, binding very good.; 9.5" Tall; 150 pages.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by William Briggs, Toronto, 1902
Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Edition. Interesting snapshot of Canada in 1902 being a diary of a coast to coast trip by an intelligent and interested observer. Black and white photos. Bound in pictorial cloth. A solid and lightly worn non-circulating ex-library copy with minimal interior and exterior markings. 288 pp.
Published by William briggs, 1902
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. very nice book decorated front board.
Published by William Briggs, Toronto, 1902
Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Edition. Interesting snapshot of Canada in 1902 being a diary of a coast to coast trip by an intelligent and interested observer. Black and white photos. Bound in blue decorated cloth. Lightest of wear, a handsome copy. 288.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1927
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Cloth, Gilt Titles. Condition: Good VG. Charles W. Simpson (illustrator). McEvoy was a British Columbia Newspaperman and Author. 150pp, decorations by Charles W. Simpson. Hardcover in green cloth with gilt titles. No wear to green cloth, spine darkened. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 400g. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone. World rates based on specific destination and weight.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Human Kinetics (edition Fifth), 2021
ISBN 10: 1492594628 ISBN 13: 9781492594628
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fifth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.