Bernard Canavan (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1982

    0394739396 / 9780394739397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Writers & Readers Publishing 1982. 1982

    0906495520 / 9780906495520

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Writers & Readers Publishing 1982. 1982

    0906495520 / 9780906495520

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Writers & Readers Publishing 1982. (edition 1st) 1982

    0906495520 / 9780906495520

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Writers & Readers Publishing 1982. 1982

    0906495520 / 9780906495520

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.00

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1982

    0394739396 / 9780394739397

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.32

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1982

    0394739396 / 9780394739397

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.32

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers and Readers Ltd 1981

    0906495520 / 9780906495520

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.17

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead 1998

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped, The Millennium Wodehouse Concordance Vol. 5, Blandings, see our other Wodehouse titles listed. Canavan, Bernard and Amber Sanchez -- illustrators (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1982

    0394739396 / 9780394739397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.79

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tan

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1982

    0394739396 / 9780394739397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

    £ 14.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1998

    1870304160 / 9781870304160

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, U.S.A.tim hildebrand books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Illustrated by Bernard Canavan.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1995

    1870304152 / 9781870304153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead 1996

    1870304160 / 9781870304160

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Yellow Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Millennium Wodehouse Concordance, volume 4. Ukridge. First edition. xvii, 111pp, 7pp publisher adverts, black & white drawings, yellow cloth, silver-lettered spine, dust jacket pristine. Size: 8.5 x 6 Inches. Bernard Canavan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1995

    1870304152 / 9781870304153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.04

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket, which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. ; Millennium Wodehouse Concordance; 6" x 8 1/2"; 192 pages. Illustrated by Bernard Canavan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1995

    1870304152 / 9781870304153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.20

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1996

    1870304160 / 9781870304160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.55

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1996

    1870304160 / 9781870304160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.92

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead 1995

    1870304152 / 9781870304153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.95

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Tight clean crisp hardcover in tight tear free shiny unlcipped dj. Owner stamp on inner board pastedown and ink gift inscription hidden by wrapper flap. Minor indents to rear panel of dj, a very pleasing copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books 1995

    1870304152 / 9781870304153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.47

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers and Readers, London 1982

    0906495520 / 9780906495520

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.49

    £ 32.58 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback trade, very good condition, minor edgewear. 176 pp. A Writers & Readers documentary comic book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Provan Books, Glasgow, , United KingdomProvan Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 17 preliminary pages, 111 pages, illustrated with drawings by Bernard Canavan, fine condition with dust-wrapper. Bernard Canavan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead 1997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Provan Books, Glasgow, , United KingdomProvan Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 63 preliminary pages, 231 pages, illustrated with drawings by Bernard Canavan, fine condition with dust-wrapper. Bernard Canavan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Provan Books, Glasgow, , United KingdomProvan Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 17 preliminary pages, 361 pages, illustrated with drawings by Bernard Canavan, near fine/ fine condition with dust-wrapper, top right corner of front board bumped. Bernard Canavan (illustrator).

  • Published by Island History Trust 1988

    0950881511 / 9780950881515

    • Softcover

    Seller: Swan Books, Essex, , United KingdomSwan Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.50

    £ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. new copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidehead 1998

    1870304187 / 9781870304184

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , United KingdomAmazing Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.50

    £ 30.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This copy is in new, unmarked condition bound in terracotta buckram covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dust wrappers (there are two of them!) are in new condition. International posta

  • Language: German

    Published by Reinbek, Rowohlt, 1982

    349917538X / 9783499175381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.59

    £ 10.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ill. OBroschur. Condition: Gut. 172 Seiten mit Abb. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

  • Published by Pantheon, U.S.A. 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salvalibros Express, Talavera de la Reina, TO, SpainLibrería Salvalibros Express

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.20

    £ 49.27 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 176 Pág- (texto en ingles).

  • Language: German

    Published by ROWOHLT 1982

    349917538X / 9783499175381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.93

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60080041: 1982. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 172 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses bandes dessinées en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en allemand. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire /

  • More images

    Published by Porpoise Books, Maidenhead 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 100.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Millennium Wodehouse Concordance, volume 1. Golf. First edition - scarce. xvi, 153pp, black & white drawings, green cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket pristine other than the spine being part-sunned. Size: 8.5 x 6 Inches. Bernard Canavan