Published by Detmold, Grabbe-Gesellschaft, 1969
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Backstrip sun-darkened; bottom corner of rear cover and last few pages lightly creased; otherwise very good condition. . 103p.
Published by Detmold, Grabbe-Gesellschaft/F.L. Wagener, 1968
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Bookplate inside front cover; some penciling; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 176p. Illus.
Published by Detmold, Grabbe-Gesellschaft/F.L. Wagener, 1968
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. German text. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author on first blank page; some marginal markings; gutter broken at page 174; 176 pages. Signed by Author.
Published by Detmold, 1961
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1961; German text; tan paper covers with a staple binding; covers are toned at the edges; stains on rear covers; edge wear; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 31 pages.
Published by Tolle & Co., 1953
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Detmold, 1953; German text; white paper covers toned at edges; corners bumped; spine edges chipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; occasional marginal notation; 192 pages.
Published by Stuttgart, J.B. Metzlersche, [, 1968
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very good condition in lightly worn dust jacket. ]. 387p. Frontispiece.
Published by detmold, 1951
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1951; German text; tan paper covers that are toned at the edges; edge wear; interior clean and unmarked; interior pages are toned; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 60 pages.
Published by Bartmann-Verlag, Frechen/Köln, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. Besitzvermerk; 292 S. Size: 515 g. Buch.
Language: German
Published by Tölle (Druck), Detmold, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Germany
Condition: gutes Exemplar. 1. O.-Karton. Im Auftrage der Grabbe-Gesellschaft herausgegeben von Alfred Bergmann.; Jahr: 1966; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 120; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (gutes Exemplar)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 190 gr. 120 pages.
Published by Merkur-Druck, 1977
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Detmold, 1977; German text; beige cloth covered boards with black cover titles and spine titles; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; interior is clean and unmarked. 111 pages.
Published by Detmold, 1962
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Westfalen, 1962; German text; gray paper covers; edges faded; covers smudged; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; marginal notations; 22 pages.
Published by Grabbe-Gesellschaft, 1969
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. Detmold, 1969; inscribed and signed by author on half-title page; German text; white paper covers with black illustration; edges, corners and covers scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior notations and on rear cover; 104 pages. Signed by Author.
Published by Hermann Böhlaus Nachfolger Weimar noch gut, 1932
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
o.A., 156 S., Broschur, (L),
Published by Detmold, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
103 S., Personenverzeichnis. Normalformat, Broschur. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Stuttgart: Metzler, 1934., 1934
First Edition
Softcover. 4°. Originalheft. Geklammert. Angestaubt und randlädiert. Vollständig mit den Seiten 501 -507. Noch ganz gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12015-231020.
Published by Ernst Schnelle Detmold 1942,, 1942
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
254 S., brosch.,
Published by Auf Kosten Des Verfassers, 1965
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Detmold, 1965; gray paper covers with black cover titles and spine titles; minimal corner and edge wear; spine creased; pen markings on rear cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; interior is clean and unmarked. 456 pages.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig 1936.,, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb , 40s + 45 Tafeln, Fraktur, -, in gutem Zustand, [SAP487 ] Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Detmold 1967., 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 31 SS., Originalumschlag.
Published by Detmold, Privatdruck., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
456 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Basel 1934., 1934
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, 10 Seiten, Originalumschlag, Vorderdeckel mit ganz kleinem amerikanischem Bibliotheksstempel. [Alfred Bergmann aus Berlin].
Published by Stuttgart, Metzler., 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
XIX, 387 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by J.B.Metzlersche Verlagsbuchhandlung., 1968
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. Stuttgart, 1968; German text; gray cloth covered boards; corners bumped; dust jacket missing; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior pencil notations; 387 pages.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein HC Verlag, München, Germany, 1981
ISBN 10: 3548385265 ISBN 13: 9783548385266
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germany
First Edition Signed
Broschur. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Originalausgabe. auf Vortitel signiert von dem deutschen Autor Alfred Bergmann (*1940). etwas angegilbt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. . signed by author. Size: 8°. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Condition: Bueno. : "Einfach nur Susanne und andere Erzählungen" es una colección de relatos del autor alemán Alfred Bergmann, publicada en 1981. Los relatos exploran temas de relaciones y experiencias de la vida. El libro forma parte de la serie Rogners Edition y consta de 135 páginas. EAN: 9783548385266 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Einfach nur Susanne und andere Erzählungen Autor: Alfred Bergmann Editorial: Ullstein Idioma: de Páginas: 135 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Bibliogr. Inst., 1936
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pp. Condition: Gut. 40 S. : 23 Bl. Abb. ; kl. 8 Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Rückenfalzanriss, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-62461 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 129.
Published by Weimar (Verlag Hermann Böhlaus), 1930
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
199pp. Lrg. 4to. Wraps.
Published by Tolle & Co., 1954
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Detmold, 1954; German text; gray paper covered boards; corners bumped with board exposed; spine edges chipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior notations; previous owner's name on front paste-down; 91 pages.
Published by Grabbe-Gesellschaft, Detmold 1960., 1960
First Edition
Hardcover. 20,8 x 14,8 cm. Beige Original-Broschur mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. 109 Seiten. Der Fußschnitt und der hintere Deckel gering angestaubt, der Innenteil sehr sauber, die Seiten fest. Gutes Exemplar. Jahresgabe der Grabbe-Gesellschaft für Mitglieder. Auflage: 300 Exemplare. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitWiss.
Published by Detmold 1964., 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
8°, 79 S., Paperback. Nr. 16/50 Exemplaren. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Gut erhalten.