Language: French
Published by Re?union des muse?es nationaux, 1995
ISBN 10: 2711831922 ISBN 13: 9782711831920
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 75 pp., illus. In German. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback with french flaps about 8¼x9½ inches. Slight wear at the spine ends. 81 pages, unmarked ; UO15 OV13; 81 pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft bound. Some minor bumping to front wrapper at upper corner, otherwise very good.
Published by Badischer Kunstverein e.V., Karlsruhe, Germany, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Black stiff wraps. Exhibition catalogue. Modest shelf/handling wear, mildly rubbed edges. Slightly skewed binding, light foxing to text block edges. 88 pp., illus. in b&w. Text in German. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Marlborough Monaco, Monaco, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897974638 ISBN 13: 9780897974639
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Qto.,28 pages, illustrated in colour. The text is in both English and French. A New copy.
Language: English
Published by Beau Geste Press, Barhatch Farm--Cranleigh, Surrey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0859980197 ISBN 13: 9780859980197
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Beau Geste Press. 31 pages. Small format 4x6 inches. Stapled wraps. Very good tight copy with clean interior. Some light soiling to wraps.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Illustrated paperback cover with a matchbook by Ben Vautier tipped-in to cover. Includes "Ben on Ben" an interview with Ben Vautier, and "Art Total" an article by Vautier. 69 pages, illustrated throughout. Fine copy, as new.
Published by Städtische Galerie, Erlangen, 1987
ISBN 10: 3923899114 ISBN 13: 9783923899111
Seller: AQ-Verlag, Saarbrücken, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage.
Published by Galerie Frederic Storme, 1998
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite that unfolds and 2nd insert, both 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; light rubbing wear to front; an unmailed copy.
Published by Galerie Daniel Templon, 1994
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Published by Galerie Daniel Templon, 1986
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Published by Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1973
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 48 pages; in Dutch with some French; good condition; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal marks.
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by Nice 1997. 136 Seiten. Zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen. Sprache: französisch. Format ca. (18 x 12) cm., 1997
ISBN 10: 2877202046 ISBN 13: 9782877202046
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Language: Italian
Published by Prearo Editore, Milano, 2007
Seller: Prearo Editore, Milano, MI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: nuovo. BEN VAUTIER - 2007 Testo di Ben Vautier Edizione cartonata Formato 21,5 x 21,5 cm Pagine 60.
Published by STEDELIJK MUSEUM, 1973
Seller: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. PAPER CATALOG WITH MANY ILLUSTRATIONS OF BEN'S WORK. LAID IN IS AN UNUSED BEN POSTCARD. VG+ COPY.
Published by NYC, HARVEY GALLERY, 1991
Seller: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. little book containing excerpts from his writings on 'Le Droit a la Difference' 10pg. paper. very fine copy.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Marlborough Monaco, Monaco, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897974638 ISBN 13: 9780897974639
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Qto.,28 pages, illustrated in colour. The text is in both English and French. A New copy. Size: Qto. Book.
Genova (Italia): Archivio Caterina Gualco Associatione Culturale, 2002. Schwarzer OPbd. m. weissem Titel u. Deckelbild. 4 Textseiten sowie 11 farbige Kaketeen-Fotos mit Schriftbild-Tafeln Vautiers. - 17 x 23. * Druckfrisch mit französischen Texten und einer Beilage von Vautier: "Niss' Art par la!!! - une lettre de Ben".
Language: English
Published by Rainer Verlag, 1983
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Duodecimo, 46 plates reproducing polaroid photographs. Illustrated wrappers. As new. - First edition. The photographs represent tiny puppets / sculptures, whereunder Vautier wrote the names of his friends: Andersen, Beuys, Brecht, Chiari.
Published by BERLIN, 1979
Seller: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. FOLDER WITH EIGHT PAMPHLETS. VERY FINE COPY. COVER SCAN AVAILABLE.
Published by Marlborough Monaco, Monaco, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897973062 ISBN 13: 9780897973069
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 32 pages, 50 colour illustrations. The text is in French. Unused, a Fine copy. Size: Qto. Book.
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Softcover. profusely illustrated in color. 214 p. -(In very good condition.). ISBN 9789462301474.