Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Delalain Freres ca. 1884, Paris, 1884
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Covers have a stain on the rear, have edge wear, and are generally browned. Spine has a few splits and its label is split with some paper loss. Free endpapers are missing. A couple pages have marginal pencil scribbles, several have Xes in the margins. Some page corners slightly creased. Owner information written on front endpaper. ; French text.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 7/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329811071 ISBN 13: 9782329811079
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Petite histoire du moyen �ge pour le premier �ge. Book.
Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, 1881
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 4th Ed. Boards have some light wear/ minor marks. Content has light toning with a prize sticker to ffep - gilr tipped page ends. Stable binding. No DJ.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012740324 ISBN 13: 9782012740327
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. M�thode d'�criture: Instruction, Mod�les, Transparents. Book.
Published by Imprimerie et Librairie Classiques, 1883
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. pp.360 plus a pullout map tanning, freckles, small stains to text pages, former owner name written 4 times on inside front cover and frontpiece, board edges shelfwear, bumping and abrasions, soiling to covers, Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2011330750 ISBN 13: 9782011330758
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013252390 ISBN 13: 9782013252393
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Alfred Mame et fils, éditeurs, Tours, 1881
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
relié, demi-cuir noir éditeur, 235 pages, illustré par Philippoteaux et Girardet de quelques gravures et d'un frontispice ; dos à nerfs avec titres dorés. in-8 Plats légèrement frottés ; rousseurs très faibles et éparses, cachets de bibliothèque et annotations au crayon de bois, sinon bon état.
Published by Jules Delalain
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Publication non datée du début de la Troisième République vers 1875 par Jules Delalain, reliure cartonnée de l' éditeur avec un dos en tissus dans un état moyen en raison d' une petite tâche d' encre sur le premier plat, intérieur en bon état , format 14X10 cm, 352 pages.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013059159 ISBN 13: 9782013059152
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019547244 ISBN 13: 9782019547240
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019192047 ISBN 13: 9782019192044
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Imprimerie et Librairie Classiques - Delalain Frères, 1890
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Religion. Christianisme. In-18. Dix-neuvième édition accompagnée d'une carte historique in-fine. 9,4x14,7 cm. 200 p. Cartonnage éditeur. Bon état. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Intérieur en bon état. Petit manque sur la page de l'avant-propos. in-12°.