Language: English
Published by National Archives & Records Administration, 1986
ISBN 10: 0911333460 ISBN 13: 9780911333466
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Archives and Records Service, GSA, Washington DC, 1962
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Civil war. Gray cloth covers rubbed, some soiled, spine ends bumped. Interior clean and tight, top edge dusty.
Language: English
Published by National Archives and Records Admin., Washington, DC, 1986
ISBN 10: 0911333460 ISBN 13: 9780911333466
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 721 pages.
Language: English
Published by The National Archives General Services Administration, Washington, DC, 1962
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Black lettering on gray cloth, 8vo, 721pp, top front spine corner damaged, contents fine.
Published by The National Archives, Washington, DC, 1962
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A beautiful copy with only minor wear. 721 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by National Archives & Records Administration, 1986
ISBN 10: 0911333460 ISBN 13: 9780911333466
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Reprint of the 1962 edition with new Introduction by Frank G. Burke. Size: 8vo. xi _ 721. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4 pounds or less. Category: Reference; History. ISBN/EAN: 9780911333466. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Language: English
Published by Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0812108809 ISBN 13: 9780812108804
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Standard library markings with labels, stamps, pocket. Normal wear. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Published by The National Archives, Washington, DC, 1962
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Small 4to. Grey cloth. x, 721pp. Very good. Ownership name/address inked on front pastedown. First edition of this extremely useful reference tool, which E.B. Long praises as "a long-needed tool that will make difficult tasks easier." Though tight and clean, just a reading copy, with numerous small highlighting and underlining evident throughout. NEVINS II, 23.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover in good condition with the usual markings, attachments and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by The National Archives, 1962
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback book (721 pages)with boards showing light rubbing. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-2-Middle-R) rareviewbooks.
Published by Tyndale House, 1990
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The Holy Bible Simplified Living Bible Text. Unmarked book. One wrinkled page. Clean and tight inside and out. Unused. Beautifullly illustrated. [0303].
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. 2nd printing. Cambridge University Press, 2009. Hard cover, 2nd printing. Previous owner's name, otherwise Fine condition with no dust jacket, as issued.
Published by National Archives and Records Service, Washington DC 1962., 1962
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United Kingdom
8vo. x + 721pp. Ownership inscription to front f.e.p. Edges of pages slightly browned. Original pale grey cloth lettered in navy. Slight browning to spine. National Archives PUblication No.63-1. US$12.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by The National Archives National Archives and Records Service General Services Administration, 1962, 1962
Condition: near fine. hbk 721pp prev owner's name on fep otherwise appears unused fine clothe boards internally a very good clean tight unmarked text.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 94.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521859719 ISBN 13: 9780521859714
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Applications of numerical mathematics and scientific computing to chemical engineering. Num Pages: 488 pages, 151 b/w illus. 18 tables 87 exercises. BIC Classification: PBW; TDCB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 255 x 182 x 26. Weight in Grams: 1050. . 2006. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .