paperback. Condition: Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). The cover shows normal wear. The cover has curled corners. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc. (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0439779863 ISBN 13: 9780439779869
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Jan Bryan-Hunt (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0486245772 ISBN 13: 9780486245775
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Stapled. Condition: New. Mike Huibregtse (Photograoher); Jan Kumbier (Illustrator) (illustrator). Dover Reprint. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace shelf wear. First published 1973; this is the first Dover printing of 1984. Patterns to warm chilly hands for beginner to advanced knitters. A liberating guide dispensing with kneedle sizes by relying on tape measure instead.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich : Pendo Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 3866122837 ISBN 13: 9783866122833
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Gebunden. Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 211 Deutsch 450g.
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 3. Auflage. Tb, 21,5x13,5 cm, 200/3 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Gesundheit, Psychologie, Hypnose).
Language: English
Published by LIPPLERBOOKZ Buchverlag, 2025
ISBN 10: 3948880239 ISBN 13: 9783948880231
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Palmer Publications, Chicago, 1954
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Robert Gibson Jones; Virgil Finlay; Charles Hornstein; Lawrence; Clem Scalztti; Joseph Eberle; Bureloff; Michael Becker; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; interiors by Virgil Finlay; Charles Hornstein; Lawrence; Clem Scalztti; Joseph Eberle; Bureloff; and Michael Becker. This issue contains: The Door by Eric Frank Russell; Lord Tedric by Edward E. Doc Smith; The Watchers by George O. Smith writing as Jan Smith; A Thousand Angels Can Dance by H. B. Carl; Let Me Live in a House by Chad Oliver; The Soluble Scientist by T. P. Caravan; The Man with the Broken Nose by Wilson O Clough; The Voices by Edward Wellen; and Alien Invasion by Marcia Kamien. Size: 12mo. Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by LIPPLERBOOKZ Buchverlag, 2025
ISBN 10: 3948880239 ISBN 13: 9783948880231
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.