Becher Paul (187 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.31
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.88
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.44
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* *THIS IS THE 1965 Reinhold PRINTING* 2nd edition, 440 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjacker…s. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: German
Published by Sekretariat der Deutschen Bischofskonferenz o. A.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.17
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 54 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Die Philosophie der Gegenwart in Selbstdarstellungen; Zweite, Verbesserte Auflage
Barth, Paul; Becher, Erich; Driesch, Hans; Joel, Karl; Meinong, A.; Natorp, Paul; Rehmke, Johannes; Volkelt, Johannes
Published by Felix Meiner
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German edition. 2nd edition. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Some corners of pages creased. Shelf cocked. Shelf worn. Rubbed and scuffed on cover and edges. Toned and soiled on cover. Some chipping on page edges. Toned on page edges. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009),… a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (books in german, psychology, self aware).

Published by Aperture, New York 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 78 pages. Includes articles on Mike Disfarmer, Hilla and Bernd Becher, Joel Meyerowitz, Andre and Marie-Therese Jammes, and Paul Strand with accompanying images as well. A near fine copy in glossy photo illustrated with some light rubbing and very minor wear. Internally a clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.04
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.32
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
More imagesPublished by Aperture, New York 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good in brown boards. 78 pp. Includes articles on Mike Disfarmer, Hilla and Bernd Becher, Joel Meyerowitz, Andre and Marie-Therese Jammes and Paul Strand with accompanying images as well.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren, in dem gut erhaltenen Werk enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 63 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren, in dem gut erhaltenen Werk enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 83 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren, in dem gut erhaltenen Werk enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1965., 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., Ou., gr 8?, c.a. 230s pro Heft, ., in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7]., Deu 400g.
Published by Berlin 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, pp.693-900, in gutem Zustand, [HSA5,4b] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1990, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8?, pp 453-647, in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corporation 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape with some wearing at the corners. Spine is tight. Some scratching on front and back cover. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1986, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? pp 693-900, in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1983, 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? pp 1133-1339., in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1982, 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? pp 1121-1349., in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1986, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? 215s, in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1984, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? pp 897-1123, in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1985, 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? pp 229--432., in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1984, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? 218s, in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7] Deu 400g.

Published by Rütten & Loening 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete and sturdy. Heavy card-stock wrappers, printed heavy paper wrappers thereover, tightly bound, clean and unmarked of interior. Plentiful contributions to the life and work of Bertolt Brecht by himself and by Herbert Ihering, Hans Mayer…, Ernst Niekisch and Gerhard Nellhaus, who provides a Brecht Bibliography. German language throughout. 659-965 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1981., 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., Ou., gr 8?, c.a. 230s pro Heft, .,auch einzeln., dann 4,00 pro Heft in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7]., Deu 700g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1974., 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Obr., Ou., gr 8?, c.a. 230s pro Heft, ., in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7]., Deu 700g.
Published by R?tten & Loening, Berlin 1982., 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., Ou., gr 8?, c.a. 230s pro Heft, .,auch einzeln, dann 4,00 pro Heft in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,7]., Deu 700g.

Programmheft 21 Maxim Gorki Theater 1956. Uraufführung DER WEG NACH FÜSSEN von Johannes R. Becher, Paul Dessau (Musik). Insz.: Maxim Vallentin, Ausstattung: Erich Geister/ Joachim Bette. Mit Kurt Steingraf, Sabine Krug, Walter Jupe, Lotte Loebinger, Helmut Müller-Lankow, Willi Narloch, Siegfried Weiß, Horst Oberländer, Albert Hetterle, Fritz Bornemann
Maxim Gorki Theater, Intendant: Maxim Vallentin, für den Inhalt verantw.: Klaus Wischnewski; Johannes R. Becher, Paul Dessau
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ VEB Landesdruckerei Sachsen, Dresden 1956 0 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.33
£ 12.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 13.3.1956, Auff. v. 29.9.1956. 20 unpag. S. mit zahlr. Abb. u. 1 Fotoportrait Bechers, 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. 6 Probenfotos, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit zahlr. Texten Bechers sowie v. Thomas Mann. Lose beiliegt 1 Eintrittskarte. Einband gering fleckig, obere rechte Ecke b…estossen, sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.