Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2012
ISBN 10: 0871545136 ISBN 13: 9780871545138
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2012
ISBN 10: 0871545136 ISBN 13: 9780871545138
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2012
ISBN 10: 0871545136 ISBN 13: 9780871545138
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Russell Sage Foundation Pub Date: 3/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 234 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2012
ISBN 10: 0871545136 ISBN 13: 9780871545138
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2012
ISBN 10: 0871545136 ISBN 13: 9780871545138
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 087154041X ISBN 13: 9780871540416
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Break Away Book Club Edition, 2015
ISBN 10: 0253016886 ISBN 13: 9780253016881
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 087154041X ISBN 13: 9780871540416
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 087154041X ISBN 13: 9780871540416
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 087154041X ISBN 13: 9780871540416
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 087154041X ISBN 13: 9780871540416
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 234 pages, a Fine - As New hardback in a fine dust-jacket [9780871540416].
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 081338768X ISBN 13: 9780813387680
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Botanical Society of South Africa, South Africa, 1985
ISBN 10: 062008393X ISBN 13: 9780620083935
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Jose Burman (illustrator). First Edition. Green boards hardcover, bright, sharp and square, as new. Protected dustjacket clean with normal age toning, normal shelf wear to edges. 224 pages include Index. Full color photographs on every page. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages.
Published by John Wiley And Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U. S. A., 1968
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 1st Edition. No Ownership Marks Or Writing. The Jacket Has Light Wear With A Few Tiny Chips And Tears At The Top Edge.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520066332 ISBN 13: 9780520066335
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520066332 ISBN 13: 9780520066335
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870446673 ISBN 13: 9780870446672
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Kirstenbosch: Botanical Society of South Africa, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 062008393X ISBN 13: 9780620083935
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paper bound, first edition, profusely illustrated throughout in colour, 224pp includes glossary, index to botanical names, and index to common names. As new. 420 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: G/VG. AM-M46-35. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 250 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
£ 12.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator). In.
Published by John Wiley, NY, 1968
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. xii, 242pp+ indices. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: G/VG. AM-R951. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: G/VG. AM-R292. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: G/VG. AM-M39-19. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: G/VG. AM-R427. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Language: English
Published by Botanical Society of South Africa, 1985
ISBN 10: 062008393X ISBN 13: 9780620083935
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The cover is in good clean condition. The back cover has the residue of a retailer sticker next to the barcode. The glue binding is crisp but still secure. The title page is missing. All pages are in good, clean, clear condition. FK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.