Baton Maisha (4 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.60
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, and bright; no owners' marks; the corners and spine heel of the soft cover are lightly shelf-rubbed, otherwise as new.

- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.63
£ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 2009 paperback book, as shown. Personalized inscription by the author. The book is otherwise in near-mint condition, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.

Malpais Review [Paperback] Brower, Gary L.; Mares, E. A.; Romero, Levi; Contoski, Vic; Potts, Charles; Lummis, Suzanne; Pommy-Vega, Janine; Holsapple, Bruce; Levering, Donald and Moffeit, Tony
Brower, Gary L.; Mares, E. A. [Contributor]; Romero, Levi [Contributor]; Contoski, Vic [Contributor]; Potts, Charles [Contributor]; Lummis, Suzanne [Contributor]; Pommy-Vega, Janine [Contributor]; Holsapple, Bruce [Contributor]; Levering, Donald [Contributor]; Moffeit, Tony [Contributor]; Stablein, Marilyn [Contributor]; Rayes, Mitch [Contributor]; Ortiz, Simon [Contributor]; Randall, Margaret [Contributor]; Golden, Renny [Contributor]; Baton, Maisha [Contributor]; Oyama, Richard [Contributor]; Bly, Robert [Contributor]; Rothenberg, Jerrome [Contributor]; Cardenal, Ernesto [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.18
£ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2010 paperback book, as shown. New book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.

Published by Neuma Books, Albuquerque, NM 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.76
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 83pp.; SC white w/blk.-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "Maisha Baton's powerful autobiographical poems of place and history speak to the reader with many voices." illus. signed. Baton, Maisha (photos) (illustrator). Signed & Inscribed By Author.