Bateman H M (532 results)

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.62
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence;… Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.70
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, X…iming; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.70
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, X…iming; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.51
£ 5.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.38
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, X…iming; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press (edition ) 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton,… Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.94
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Some minimal external cover wear. Interior of the front cover is marked with a previous owner's name. Otherwise book is in great condition with minimal/no other wear, intact pages showing no interior markings, and intact binding.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press (CA) 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This b…ook has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.24
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39 (L Ron Hubbard Presents: Writers Of the Future, 39)
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Scout's Shelf, Syracuse, U.S.A.Scout's Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edges rubbed in spots. Previous owner's stamp on FEP. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrato…r).

Language: English
Published by Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group) 1987
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press (CA) - 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Cl…arence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.81
£ 6.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.59
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39 (L Ron Hubbard Presents: Writers Of the Future, 39)
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2023
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 39 of 42. Book 39 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brennei…se, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Oblong hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. Very Good hardcover copy in Good dust jacket (fading to jacket spine and hinges). Includes full color reproductions of the double-page 'Tatler' cartoons for the period, plus other illustrations; with a forew…ord by Mark Boxer. Over 50 Color & b/w Illustrations.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Books On The Air, Garden City, U.S.A.Books On The Air
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Binding solid. Pages crisp and clean. Very well cared for. H.M. Bateman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.04
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Sphere & Tatler, Ltd, London 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; full magazine includes items by/about: Full Pages Ads (Maison Lyons Chocolate, Douglas Stuart, Stuart House, London; DeWar's Whiskey, Johnnie Walker Old Craft Series, #6: Wood-carving; Abdulla Cigarettes, Dunlop Rubber Company), First Flight of the R 33, Airship, Dirigible; Re…gent Street Reconstruction, Life of Christ on Film Twekesbury Abbey Stained Glass Restored, Sadler's Wells Theatre, Winnebago Flying Ice-boat, Secret Society Fashions in West Africa (sierra Leone, Mendi people), James Agate (Sarah Bernhardt), Birds at the Zoo, Lewis Hind (Art: Sloan Museum, George Bellows, Alma-Tadema, etc), Etc; page 59 is missing [may have to be folded to send]. b/w Illus; H.M. Bateman, (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1975). (1934) 1975 reprint. Small 8vo (133 x 194mm). Ppxii,82. B/w illustrations by H.M. Bateman. Turquoise boards, spine titled in gilt, gilt fisherman vignette on upper board. Various minor faults. Good-plus in price-clipped dust-wrapp…er with small closed tear to bottom edge. "A book for all fly-fishers - one from which the duffer may learn how to learn, the expert may learn how much he knows - and both may smile." A humorous introduction to the skills of flyfishing. . Bateman, H.M. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.99
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Best remembered for his 'The Man Who…' cartoons, Henry Mayo Bateman (1887-1970) was a hugely prolific comic illustrator whose influence can be seen in the work of Ronald Searle and Ralph Steadman. A concise biography introduces this collection of hundreds of his drawings poking good-natured fun at irat…e colonels, opera singers, latecomers at the theatre, Christmas shoppers and suburban gardeners, amid a plethora of other fashions and follies.
Language: English
Published by D. Appleton and Company 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Edited by Langford Reed. Purple and orange decorated paper covered boards, over purple cloth spine. rubbed at corners and edges. Unpaginated and deckle edged, contents clean, tight and unmarked. A nice copy, photos on request. Bateman, H. M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Former Library book. (nonsense verses, short stories). H. M.Bateman (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putman's Sons, New York, NY 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition with small tears at top & bottom of spine, stain at bottom of spine, moderate cover wear, owner's book plate on front end sheet, light stain on back end sheet. Otherwise, internal content clean and unmarked, binding strong. Index tom limericks. H.M. Bateman (illustrator).