Barskaya Anna (86 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (86)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grange Books Plc

    1840135697 / 9781840135695

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Confidential Concepts Inc. 1996

    1859951414 / 9781859951415

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Book Sales 1984

    0810909081 / 9780810909083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.21

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Making from previous owner on first blank page, otherwise an overall unmarked and undamaged copy with an intact dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams, Inc. 1977

    0810909081 / 9780810909083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams, Inc. 1977

    0810909081 / 9780810909083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone Pr 1997

    1859951414 / 9781859951415

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.60

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1995. Parkstone Aurora. Tall 4to. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ. As new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1989

    0816011893 / 9780816011896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts On File, Incorporated 1984

    0816011893 / 9780816011896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts On File, Incorporated 1984

    0816011893 / 9780816011896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Art Pub. 1990

    5730000634 / 9785730000636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.93

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone Press Ltd 1997

    1859951414 / 9781859951415

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.11

    £ 12.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Art Publishers 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.Silent Way Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.32

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover in Slipcase. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book, dust jacket, and slipcase all in unworn, unmarked condition. International shipping may require additional postage due to bulk.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone Press 1996

    185995099X / 9781859950999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.61

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by ABRAMS November 1980 1980

    0810922193 / 9780810922198

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.64

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Ltd 1985

    0714822906 / 9780714822907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.55

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone Pr 1996

    185995099X / 9781859950999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.91

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N Abrams and Aurora 1982

    0810909081 / 9780810909083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated with 317 illustrations; very good condition; light wear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1985

    0816011893 / 9780816011896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 408 pages; very good minus condition, dj ruffled at top edge and light edgewear to dj at spine; spine slightly slanted; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Aurora Art Publishers 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. s-103 DJ has minor edge wear.

  • Published by Aurora Art Publishers 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.44

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear to DJ edges. Unread. Binding is tight. There is some rippling to front page edges, I think from the type of paper used as there is no evidence of any water marks anywhere. Bump to bottom edge edge. Dent in back cover and a couple of tiny holes in the bindin

  • Published by KROLLER-MULLER, NETHERLANDS ANTILLES 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.14

    £ 7.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST. Previous owner's name in the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone, SSR 1995

    1859951414 / 9781859951415

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.04

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. near fine. third printing. 10 x 13 in. Paper boards. Lavish color plates. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is NEAR FINE ; like near new. Art. RGR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone Pr 1999

    1859951910 / 9781859951910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Book Sales 1984

    0810909081 / 9780810909083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.87

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dj lightly marked and edge worn. Inside cover and end paper lightly soiled/foxed. Edges foxed.; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad 1975

    0810909081 / 9780810909083

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 26.87

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. gift inscription on front endpaper, dust jacket with light crinkling on spine and small tear at bottom edge of front panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. A complete publication of the collection with 358 color plates, including 12 foldouts and 44 details.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkstone Pr 1999

    1859951910 / 9781859951910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 32.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by ABRAMS 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN ASKED. Book.

  • Published by Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, Russia 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Edition. 154 Pages. It is generally acknowledged that the twenty-five paintings by Paul Cezanne in the possession of the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts in Moscow (14) and the Hermitage in Leningrad (11) constitute an extremely important part of the art

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Aurora, Leningrad 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TARKA, DANGAR ISLAND, NSW, AustraliaTARKA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.06

    £ 8.57 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Postage within Australia is $25. This book has some light tannin marks at the front and back of the book, which is reflected in the price. The plates and pages are bright and clean and the reproduction of the artwork is exceptionally good and true. This i

  • Published by Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, Russia 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 155 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ title on binding. Very bright and clean. Illust. w/ b/w plates and reproductions in full colour.