Barry Mcghan (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover scuffed with bump near head of spine. There is a list of recommended books to teach, and there is a check next to some suggestions, a star next to other recommendations, and a question mark next to other recommendations. Most recommendations did not have any mark next to them.
Published by College Station, TX: SFRA, 1973 1973
- Softcover
Seller: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.bccbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Good. Review Copy. SFRA Miscellaneous Publication #1. 3 stamped lines on title page. Stapled publicity card on inside front. Bottom corner front cover & first few pages wrinkled. Tape that seals "spine" has about 2" loose. Sl soiled covers.

Published by Pflaum/Standard, Dayton, OH 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Printing. First printing. 5 1/4" x 8", 103 page trade paperback is in VG+ condit ion. Rubs to the book's corners, spine tips and spine edges.
Published by Misfit Press, Dearborn, MI, USA 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good Plus. Square bound in white card stock with staples.
Published by Misfit Press, Dearborn, MI 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing, edgewear and discoloration, minor staining. Text has minor staining on top edge, interior has some underlining and marginalia throughout but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by misfit press 1978
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellernear fine - fine wraps, pamphlet style, rusting staples.

Published by Misfit Press
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Undated; circa 1970s. 70p. A softcover staplebound booklet in good condition. Hinges slightly creased; faint musty smell. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.

Published by Misfit Press, Dearborn 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 70pp. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Some staining on the front wrap, thus very good.

Published by Barry McGhan, U.S. 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with minor wear on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Misfit Press: USA 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wrappers. First editions. Two volumes, the original 1976 edition, plus a revised and updated version from 1979. NF/Fine copies.

Published by Misfit Press, Dearborn 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 70pp. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Slightest wear, about fine.

Published by Misfit Press 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. A fine copy. ; Octavo.
Published by Misfit Press,, Dearborn: 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.05
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Revised paperback edition. About fine in illustrated wraps.; 77 pages B075SLVDZV.

Published by Barry McGhan/ Howard DeVore, Dearborn, MI 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerStaplebound. Condition: Very Good+ in Wraps. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Staplebound. Directory of pseudonyms of various science fiction and fantasy authors. 1970-1980s. . in the list includes mostly Golden Age of Science Fiction authors including: Forrest J. Ackerman, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Robert Heinlein, Robert Bloch,…Ray Bradbury, Fritz Lieber, A.E. Van Vogt. Tight, bright, and unmarred. Some sunning. Staplebound, 34pp, in original blue wrappers.
Published by Misfit Press, Cleveland, Ohio 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Pictorial yellow wrapper with light soil measuring 8 x 5 1/2 inches - complete in 77 pages.
Published by Misfit Press, 1973 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled paperback. 34 21 p. -good.-(Cover somewhat sunned, some small smudges, but otherwise the book is in good condition.).
Published by College Station, Texas, 1973 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 88 p. -good.-(Some signs of use on the cover, minor sunning on the front cover, but otherwise the book is in good condition.).
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. College Station 1973. SFRA Micellanoeous Publications No. 1. 4to., 88pp., wraps. Institution name stamps on front and rear wraps and on title page, institution bookplate. Good.