Barry Elmore (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Pub Date: 1/20/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 first edition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. A comic mystery written by 13 authors, each of whom contributed a chapter, often including characters from his other books. The plot concerns a 102-year-old woman swimmer in Florida, defending the environment with the help of a sea cow. She becomes involved with drug smugglers, Cuban r…evanchists and murder. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Third Custom Edition for ECSU. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/2/2014 Binding: Printed Access Code Pages: 456 second edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.33
£ 3.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 201 pages, beige and black boards. A near fine, clean and neat hard cover over all withlittle shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.86
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, CanadaM.A.D. fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 6.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition thus first printing of a fine hardcover with one small bump on the front panel in a near fine dustjacket with some minimal rubbing. This is a very funny Florida suspense thriller written serially by 13 of the state's most talented writers. T…he chapters were originally serialized in "The Miami Herald Tropic" in 1995-96.

Naked Came the Manatee
Hiaasen, Carl with Elmore Leonard, James W. Hall, Edna Buchanan, Dave Barry, Les Standiford et al.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st ed., with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in dust jacket with protective mylar cover. A collaborative effort of 13 authors including Hiaasen , Elmore Leonard, James W. Hall, Edna Buchanan, Dave Barry, Les Standiford, Paul Levine et al. All F…lorida writers writing about Florida!. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.43
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Third Custom Edition for ECSU. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel
Due, Tananarive; Hall, James W.; Standiford, Les; Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave; Buchanan, Edna; Levine, Paul; Dufresne, John; Hendricks, Vicki; Antoni, Brian; Hospital, Carolina; Mayerson, Evelyn
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.58
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). The Book Is Bound Within Boards With One Quarter Dark Brown Over Light Brown Paper. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Rubbing.

Language: English
Published by Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
£ 11.62 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good+. Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998. 201 pages. "A wacky romp of a novel.with each of a baker's dozen of chapters contributed by one of South Florida's finest writers." Soft cover has a wee bit of edge rubbing, No creases, no former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. Trade Good+.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, U.S.A.BJ's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.09
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar. Book is clean and tight.