Barbee Jay (17 results)

Published by Bastei Lübbe 1989
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Star, British 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
£ 8.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers and there is "10c" in ball point pen ink on the top corner of the first inside page.

Published by Warner, Canada 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Square and solid with three creases along the spine on the bottom half of the front cover, otherwise the covers show light wear.

Published by Warner 76-835, Canada 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 8.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square and solid with light wear on covers from rubbing.
Published by Warner, New York 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.95
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: As New. First Edition. an unread copy. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; B1941-8 3404131983 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.64
£ 4.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 29.68
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. nice copy.
Published by Smithsonian Books 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 321pp Illus "Covering the Space Race from Sputnik to Today.".

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 31.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. 525 Gut / ohne Umschlag / ISBN 3404131983 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

Language: German
Published by Bastei-Verlag Lübbe Bergisch Gladbach, Germany, o.J. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch Gut. ISBN 3404131983 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Bastei-Lübbe Bergisch Gladbach 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, , GermanySteffen Günther - Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 25.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Taschenbuch; 526 S.; Seiten leicht gebräunt; Rücken mit leichten Lesefalten; guter Umschlag nit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren; verblasster Strich auf Unterschnitt Sprache: de 500 gr.
Published by Star 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 29.92
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Moon Shot; The Inside Story of America's Race to the Moon
Alan Shepard and Deke Slayton (with Jay Barbee and Howard Benedict)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 129.89
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with jacket is very clean throughout with Alan Shepard's signature on endpaper nameplate. Appears unused, with square edges and a tight binding. Signed by Author(s).