Barbara Silverberg Editor (5 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, U.S.A.funyettabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight and square. Sharp corners. The dust jacket has a small closed tear at the top edge of the front panel near the flap that has a crease. The jacket is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated with Old Prints (illustr…ator). Mythology.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.66
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. Top edge spot stained else Near Fine copy text paper just starting to tan in price clipped Near Fine jacket with spot staining to the top edge of the rear flap. clphE Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

War of the Worlds: Global Dispatches
Howard Waldrop; Dave Wolverton; Connie Willis; George Alec Effinger; Robert Silverberg; Mike Resnick; Kevin J. Anderson; Janet Berliner; Barbara Hambly; Kevin Anderson [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.57
£ 3.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is inscribed by the general editor on the title page. The dust jacket is clean and bright with light shelf wear. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
Published by Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1969 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Octavo, hardcover, light foxing and pages show age toning, else VG in lightly edgeworn, price-clipped beige pictorial dj. First edition. 204 pp. plus notes on editor. includes fairy tales, science fiction, ghost stories, writers such as Wodehouse and Sylvia Warner. fo…r the best cat stories ever written, spanning six centuries. T. A. Steinlen, Drawings (illustrator). Book.
Published by E.P. Dutton Publisher- 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1973/ Gd.+ condition/206 pages- A collection of Mythical Monsters. (E23210). Book.