Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0912298731 ISBN 13: 9780912298733
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Matthew Bennett Inc, Baltimore, MD, 2003
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good++. 2003 Clean tight and bright. Cover has light wear - no tears or folds. Spine is smooth.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, United States, San Diego, 2001
ISBN 10: 0121631036 ISBN 13: 9780121631031
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Following on the success of his introductory text, Digital Evidence and Computer Crime, Eoghan Casey brings together a few top experts to create the first detailed guide for professionals who are already familiar with digital evidence. The Handbook of Computer Crime Investigation helps readers master the forensic analysis of computer systems with a three-part approach covering tools, technology, and case studies. The Tools section provides the details on leading software programs, with each chapter written by that product's creator. The section ends with an objective comparison of the strengths and limitations of each tool. The main Technology section provides the technical "how to" information for collecting and analyzing digital evidence in common situations, starting with computers, moving on to networks, and culminating with embedded systems. The Case Examples section gives readers a sense of the technical, legal, and practical challenges that arise in real computer investigations. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Published by American book company, 1933
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Poor. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME a lot of pages are cut out of this expensive old book HC 168.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling, light toning along the top edge of the back panel. 4to. 338pp.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101421646X ISBN 13: 9781014216465
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Annual Report of the Board of Fire Commissioners to the Mayor and City Council of Baltimore for the Year Ending .; 1961-1971. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024869881 ISBN 13: 9781024869880
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Port Development Plan Of Baltimore, Md. Book.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015210872 ISBN 13: 9781015210875
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Annual Report of the Board of Fire Commissioners to the Mayor and City Council of Baltimore for the Year Ending .; 1908. Book.
Language: English
Published by Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023536889 ISBN 13: 9781023536882
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Spices, Their Nature and Growth; The Vanilla Bean; A Talk on Tea. Book.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Awesome GOD: The God of Creation and Possibility. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Front end page excised. Pages unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014525462 ISBN 13: 9781014525468
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Annual Report of the Board of Fire Commissioners to the Mayor and City Council of Baltimore for the Year Ending .; 1956-1960. Book.
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. PAPERBACK - Very minimal cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241319642 ISBN 13: 9781241319649
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Matthew Bennett Inc, Baltimore, MD, 2003
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. 150 pages. 434 lots. Color illustrated. 11 x 8.5", paperback. Cover scuffed, VG.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, United States, San Diego, 2004
ISBN 10: 0121631044 ISBN 13: 9780121631048
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Digital Evidence and Computer Crime, Second Edition, is a hands-on resource that aims to educate students and professionals in the law enforcement, forensic science, computer security, and legal communities about digital evidence and computer crime. This textbook explains how computers and networks function, how they can be involved in crimes, and how they can be used as a source of evidence. In addition to gaining a practical understanding of how computers and networks function and how they can be used as evidence of a crime, students will learn about relevant legal issues and will be introduced to deductive criminal profiling, a systematic approach to focusing an investigation and understanding criminal motivations. Readers will receive unlimited access to the author's accompanying website, which contains simulated cases that integrate many of the topics covered in the text. This text is required reading for anyone involved in computer investigations or computer administration, including computer forensic consultants, law enforcement, computer security professionals, government agencies (IRS, FBI, CIA, Dept. of Justice), fraud examiners, system administrators, and lawyers. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Inscribed by Richard Randall on half title page. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. Shelf wear. *Autographed by author.* This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Wentworth Press 8/28/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1371892350 ISBN 13: 9781371892357
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Records of the City of Baltimore. Eastern Precincts Commissioners, 1812-1817. Western Precincts Commissioners, 1810-1817. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Baltimore Museum of Art, Baltimore, MD
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. (1958) 70 pp. Original salmon covers, lightly soiled. Spine and edges sunned. Previous owner's name on front paste-down; number written on rear paste-down. Illust. w/ b/w reproductions. Contents nice.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020192895 ISBN 13: 9781020192890
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Annual Report. Book.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101445624X ISBN 13: 9781014456243
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ordinances and Resolutions of the Mayor and City Council of Baltimore.; 1850. Book.
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people in the autism and disability community.
Language: English
Published by Prepared by the Institute for Publications Design at the University of Baltimore,, Baltimore, MD:, 1993
ISBN 10: 096369300X ISBN 13: 9780963693006
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. xvi, 199 pages. Paperback: H 26cm x L 19.5cm. Paper covers; scuffing at edges and along covers' spine folds; impression of removed sticker at rear cover's bottom right. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. With b/w illustrations, Foreword, Preface, Introduction, Neighborhood Maps (pages 181-193), and Index. Subsections titled as: "Bolton Hill;" "Madison;" "McCulloh Homes;" "Murphy Homes;" "Upton;" "Druid Heights;" "Hollins Park;" "Pratt-Monroe;" "Bentalou-Smallwood and Mill Hill- Poe Homes;" "Poppleton;" "Franklin Square;" "Union Square & West Pratt;" "Booth-Boyd;" "Lexington;" "Harlem Park;" "Sandtown-Winchester;" "Industrial Hinterlands;" "Along North Avenue;" "Greater Rosemont;" "Along Frederick Avenue;" "Greater Edmondson;" "At the Western Edge." ISBN 096369300X.
Published by Baltimore: 1903., John S. Bridges & Co.,, 1903
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 54 p., final blank; 13.5 cm. Built by Isabella Brown, widow of George Brown, head of Alexander Brown and Sons, intl. bankers. VG, sewn, in orig. sage wrapper (pub. date as shown on wrapper).
Published by Baltimore, 1910., 1910
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 22 p., final blank; 15 cm. Built by Isabella Brown, widow of George Brown, head of Alexander Brown and Sons, intl. bankers. VG, stapled, in orig. green wrapper.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014264359 ISBN 13: 9781014264350
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ordinances and Resolutions of the Mayor and City Council of Baltimore.; 1959/1960. Book.