Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070054894 ISBN 13: 9780070054899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0412556707 ISBN 13: 9780412556708
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Optimization Software, 1988
ISBN 10: 0911575545 ISBN 13: 9780911575545
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. State Space Theory of Systems: An Introduction. Second Edition Revised and Enlarged. A. V. Balakrishnan. Published by Optimization Software, 1988. 191p. second ed. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, near fine condition--ISBN 10: 0911575545ISBN 13: 9780911575545--5.00.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean text. Great condition. Most of our orders are shipped within 24 hours.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8195439969 ISBN 13: 9788195439966
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing 2/22/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 8195439969 ISBN 13: 9788195439966
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Peacock Prince. Book.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8195439969 ISBN 13: 9788195439966
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8195439969 ISBN 13: 9788195439966
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8194973449 ISBN 13: 9788194973447
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 819543990X ISBN 13: 9788195439904
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing 2/22/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 8194973449 ISBN 13: 9788194973447
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dvijottama. Book.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing 2/22/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 819543990X ISBN 13: 9788195439904
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Krishna's Dark Son. Book.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8194973449 ISBN 13: 9788194973447
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 819543990X ISBN 13: 9788195439904
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by ZERO DEGREE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395233028 ISBN 13: 9789395233026
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395233117 ISBN 13: 9789395233118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8195439969 ISBN 13: 9788195439966
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 819543990X ISBN 13: 9788195439904
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing 8/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395233117 ISBN 13: 9789395233118
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. God's Will. Book.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing 3/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 8194973430 ISBN 13: 9788194973430
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Amrapali. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070054894 ISBN 13: 9780070054899
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8194973449 ISBN 13: 9788194973447
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zero Degree Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8195439918 ISBN 13: 9788195439911
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.