Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2018.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architetcural, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. New copy.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architetcural, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Unabridged. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Bacon, Mardges. Num Pages: 344 pages, 106 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJ; AM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 204 x 254 x 22. Weight in Grams: 1146. . 2005. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Bacon, Mardges. Num Pages: 344 pages, 106 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJ; AM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 204 x 254 x 22. Weight in Grams: 1146. . 2005. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0262523426 ISBN 13: 9780262523424
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff black illus. wraps, square format. xvii,406 pp., illus. Slight edge wear and corner wear, bottom text block edge a bit rubbed. Square, uncreased format, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No markings.
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2013
ISBN 10: 0870708511 ISBN 13: 9780870708510
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2013
ISBN 10: 0870708511 ISBN 13: 9780870708510
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300094493 ISBN 13: 9780300094497
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition . NOT a remainder copy.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New from our store. Still in original publisher's shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0262024799 ISBN 13: 9780262024792
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Illustrated. First edition. As new in like dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 161689640X ISBN 13: 9781616896409
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unabridged.
Language: English
Published by Camb, Mass, MIT, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0262024799 ISBN 13: 9780262024792
Seller: Inch's Books, Oxford, United Kingdom
Portrait frontis, xvii, 405pp, b&w illustrations, extensive notes. Cloth. 24x24. Fine, in very good dust wrapper. First major study of Le Corbusier's American tour of 1935. The superior hardback version.