Published by Beauchesne , Archives de Philosophie
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Gabriel Beauchesne, Editeur, Paris, 1923
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, Condition: très bon état. 169 pages, non coupées, in-8.
Published by Paris: Gabriel Beauchesne, editeur, 1926
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Poor copy with wear, tear and dust-dulling as with age. Text remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; 344 pages. Subjects; Critical bibliography. Philosophy. French. 1921. 3 Kg.
Published by Librairie Bloud & Gay, Paris, 1934
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1934. Bloud & Gay, Paris, 1934. Hard cover,green boards, gilt titles. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Pages browned. Text in French. From the series "Bibliotheque catholique des sciences religieuses" Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007565. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. N/A.
Language: French
Published by Gabriel Beauchesne, Paris, 1923
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Moderate handling to covers. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. 171pp.
Published by Paris: Gabriel Beauchesne, 1931
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 281 pages. Subjects; Critical studies. 20th century studies. 3 Kg.
Published by Paris: Gabriel Beauchesne, editeur, 1926
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Poor copy with wear, tear and dust-dulling as with age. Text remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; 344 pages. Subjects; Critical bibliography. Philosophy. French. 1921. 1 Kg.
Published by Paris: Gabriel Beauchesne, 1931
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 281 pages. Subjects; Critical studies. 20th century studies. 1 Kg.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Bloud & Gay, 1934
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection "Bibliothèque catholique des sciences religieuses", n°67.
Published by Paris, Beauchesne et ses Fils 1952., 1952
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° gr. pp. 177-3, bross. edit. intonso.
Language: Spanish
Published by Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana, Romae, 1942
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Buen Estado. Index: In Iubilaeo Episcopali SS. D. N. Pii XII - Dissertationum tituli atque summaria - Sentido verdadero de la iglesia militante ( P. Leturia) - Libre arbitre et concours selon Molina ( B. Romeyer) - L'ordine degli Inni di Sinesio. Parte II ( C. Bizzochi) - Klugheit als Prinzip des Handelns ( G. Gundlach) - De cultu liturgico " Dulcissimi Domini et Dei et Salvatoris nostri Iesu Christi, Amatoris hominum" in ritu byzantino ( J. Schweigl).
Published by Paris, Beauchesne 1932, 1932
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
320pp., br., dans la série "Archives de Philosophie" vol.IX Cahier III, bon état, [contient études sur Empédocle, Socrate, Aristote, Augustin, st.Thomas, P.d'Auvergne, G.Gentile & Bergson].
Published by LIBRAIRIE BLOUD & GAY / BIBLIOTHEQUE CATHOLIQUE DES SCIENCES RELIGIEUSES, 1935
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260125458: 1935. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 188 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 210-Philosophie et théorie.
Published by Librairie Bloud & Gay, 1937 - Bibliothèque catholique des sciences religieuses, 1937
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, France
In-12, broché, 186 pages. Jauni, sinon bon état. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.
Language: German
Published by Paris: Bloud & Gay, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. 12° N 1610 ibx Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Editions Gabriel Beauchesne, Paris, 1923
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Etiquette couverture + dos, tampon page de garde, 169 pages Langue : français.
Published by LIBRAIRIE BLOUD ET GAY, 1936
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30048462: 1936. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 180 pages. Etiquette sur le dos et sur une partie des plats. Tampon de bibliothèque en page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne.
Published by Beauchesne et ses fils, 1939
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300276423: 1939. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 277 pages. Papier jauni. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30048454: 1935. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 188 pages. Etiquette sur le dos et sur les plats. Quelques rousseurs sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 180-Philosophie antique, médiévale, orientale.
Published by 1936, 1936
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, France
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Ancien livre de Bibliothèque, Jauni - La philosophie chrétienne jusqu'à Descartes Tome II (1936) - Poche.
Published by _
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
Rustica. Condition: Bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Usado.
Published by _
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
Rustica. Condition: Bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Usado.