Bülow Bernhard (553 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardcover. (Reprinted from the Dodd, Mead and Company, 1914 edition.) 342pp. New / published without dust jacket (still shrinkwrapped).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dodd, Mead and Company 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. First American edition. Top edge faintly foxed, minimal loss of gilt from spine titles. 1914 Hard Cover. 342 pp. Dark green cloth, gilt titles. Translated into English from the original German by Marie A. Lewenz. Photographic frontispiece of author by Erwin Rau…pp. The former imperial chancellor of the German Empire and minister-president of Prussia from 1900 to 1909 provides a firsthand look at the foreign and domestic policy of the country immediately preceding World War I. While von Bulow's administration was characterized by economic prosperity and technological advancement, historians believe his foreign policies were a contributing factor in the conflict.
Language: German
Published by Im Verlag Ullstein 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Im Verlag Ullstein 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Volume 2 only. Hardcover, no dj. Moderate shelfwear to covers. Frint hinge weak. Owner's name inside. Contents clean and tight. 531 pages, b&w illus. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Im Verlag Ullstein 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Volume 3 only. Hardcover, no dj. Moderate shelfwear to covers. Corners bumped. Frint hinge weak. Owner's name inside. Contents clean and tight. 433 pages, index, b&w illus. In German.
Published by Cassell, London 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, U.S.A.By Books Alone
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Cloth. Condition: Good. First Edition. Covers unevenly faded; bookplate; ffront flyleaf removed; front inner hinge cracked.
More imagesPublished by Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of Ontario City Library, Ontario, U.S.A.Friends of Ontario City Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with only some slight wear along the thr front and back covers and its edges/corners. The pages are in great condition with no markings or annotations. There is some handwritten markings on the inner cover and a small sticker blurb about the author as well.

Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.11
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 171.

Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.82
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 171.
Published by Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1914, 342pp, frontis, teg, red cloth, bottom corners bumped, some rubbing & shelfwear to cover, foxing to frontis & title page, many uncut pages, no dj, contents clean.
Published by Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. VG/no dust jacket. Red cloth hardcover with gold lettering. Presumed first edition. Dodd, Mead & co. Small stain on spine and lightly shaken. 1914. Gold gilt on head of page ends. With Frontispiece (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.90
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(nur für Mitglieder). Condition: Gut. 115 S.; ger *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783763258062 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 246. Bernhard Jäg…er (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.22
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 171.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.88
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.36
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin (Hobbing) 1916 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.92
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 359 S. Ln. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Dodd, Mead, & Co. New York 1914 red cloth boards lightly soiled along edges. pages bright. G+.
Published by Zürich, Diogenes Verlag 2011. 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.02
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 255 S. Oln. mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag (Photoportrait von Loriot). Verlagsfrisches Exemplar (noch original folienverschweißt). Erste Ausgabe. Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Loriots Liebesbriefe, Kochrezepte und andere Katastrophen. Sprecher: Loriot und Evelyn Hamann unter freundlicher Mitwirkung von Richard Wagner, Fritz Kreisler u.a. CD.
Loriot (d.i. Bernhard-Viktor v. Bülow) u. Evelyn Hamman (eig. Eveline Braun).
Published by Deutsche Grammophon 413 993-2. Ohne Jahr (1984). 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.13
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Compact disc. OKassette mit farbig illustriertem Beiheft (4 Bl.). Erstpressung, erschien gleichzeitig auch als LP. "Brief eines Ehemanns an den Verehrer der Gattin", "Brief eines Astronauten an die ferne Geliebte", "Abschlägige Antwort an einen Lustmörder", "Kochrezepte" (u.a. Backobst mit Gürteltierklößen), "Hasch", "Das Männch…en", "Verbrauchertips", "Neues aus Wissenschaft und Forschung", "Das Wort zum Sonntag", "Bayreuther Pausengespräch" u.a. Sprache: de.
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, U.S.A. 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated with frontis portrait of Bulow. Boards with moderate wear; spine faded; pages dusty with light age toning and soiling. Less common as 1914 first U.S. edition. Bernhard Heinrich Karl Martin von Bülow (1849 - 1929) was a German statesman who served as Foreign Minister for three…years and then as Chancellor of the German Empire from 1900 to 1909. He personified the spirit of the age, working hard to secure recognition for Germany as a world power.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.