Language: German
Published by Kunstanstalt Brunner & Cie., Zurich, 1902
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover edition in good condition. Missing ffep, front hinge has been repaired. Text clean, binding secure. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Language: German
Published by Zürich Brunner, 1902
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
Ohne Einbd. 64S.,2Bl. Mit 48 Abb. nach Fotographien u. Zeichnungen v. Robert Hardmeyer. -St. a.T., min. fl., gelockert bzw. lose. 83 gr.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau / Basel / Wien, Herder, 1992 (1. Auflage)., 1992
ISBN 10: 3451228963 ISBN 13: 9783451228964
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germany
2° OPp. m. OU (33 x 26,5 cm). 272 S. überwiegend Fotos und graphische Darstellungen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Schweizer Weinhändlerverband,, 1902
First Edition
1. Aufl. 64 S., mit 48 Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8°, farbig illustrierter Kartoneinband, Rücken leicht beschädigt, sonst guter Zust.
Published by Zürich, beim Polytechnikum, Kustanstalt Brunner & Cie., 1902., 1902
Seller: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat, Zürich, Switzerland
8°. 64 S. Leinenband der Zeit mit Rück.- und Deckeltitel. Gebunden. Vorsatz und Innendeckel mit alten Weinettiketten beklebt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Blatt. Condition: Gut. Kleines Zeitungsfoto von Karl-Heinz Bührer bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Karl-Heinz Bührer (* 20. Oktober 1959 in Herbolzheim) ist ein ehemaliger deutscher Fußballspieler und heutiges Aufsichtsrat-Mitglied des SV Waldhof Mannheim. Karriere Bührer begann beim SV Ottoschwanden mit dem Vereinsfußball. Später wechselte er zum Freiburger FC, wo auch seine Profilaufbahn begann. In der 2. Bundesliga Süd traf er von 1977 bis 1979 in 56 Spielen 20 Mal für die Freiburger. Ab 1979 bestritt er 125 Zweitligaspiele (27 Tore) bis 1983 und 182 Bundesligaspiele (42 Tore) von 1983 bis 1990 für den SV Waldhof Mannheim. Seine größten Erfolge mit den Waldhöfern waren der Bundesligaaufstieg 1983 und der sechste Platz in der Fußball-Bundesliga im Jahre 1985. 1990 bis 1992 spielte er für den 1. FC Pforzheim in der Oberliga Baden-Württemberg. Im ersten Jahr wurde man Meister; der Aufstieg konnte in den anschließenden Aufstiegsspielen jedoch nicht erreicht werden. Ab 1992 spielte er noch für den FV Weinheim 09, die Amateure des SV Waldhof und den ASV Feudenheim, wo er später auch als Trainer tätig war. Karl-Heinz Bührer wurde 21 Mal in Jugendnationalmannschaften berufen und war davon bei 18 Spielen für die deutsche U18-Nationalmannschaft im Einsatz. Statistik Liga Spiele (Tore) Bundesliga 182 (42) 2. Bundesliga 182 (47) Wettbewerb DFB-Pokal 24 (9) Nach dem Karriereende Bührer betrieb eine Versicherungsagentur, ist seit Herbst 2024 in Rente. Zudem trainiert er Jugendspieler in der von Hans-Jürgen Boysen gegründeten Fußballschule Rhein-Neckar. 2022 wird Bührer zum ersten Mal in ein höheres Amt beim SV Waldhof Mannheim berufen. Die Mitgliederversammlung wählt ihn mit großer Zustimmung in den Aufsichtsrat des Vereins. /// Standort Wimregal GAD-0547 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Blatt. Condition: Gut. Zeitungsfoto von Karl-Heinz Bührer bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Karl-Heinz Bührer (* 20. Oktober 1959 in Herbolzheim) ist ein ehemaliger deutscher Fußballspieler und heutiges Aufsichtsrat-Mitglied des SV Waldhof Mannheim. Karriere Bührer begann beim SV Ottoschwanden mit dem Vereinsfußball. Später wechselte er zum Freiburger FC, wo auch seine Profilaufbahn begann. In der 2. Bundesliga Süd traf er von 1977 bis 1979 in 56 Spielen 20 Mal für die Freiburger. Ab 1979 bestritt er 125 Zweitligaspiele (27 Tore) bis 1983 und 182 Bundesligaspiele (42 Tore) von 1983 bis 1990 für den SV Waldhof Mannheim. Seine größten Erfolge mit den Waldhöfern waren der Bundesligaaufstieg 1983 und der sechste Platz in der Fußball-Bundesliga im Jahre 1985. 1990 bis 1992 spielte er für den 1. FC Pforzheim in der Oberliga Baden-Württemberg. Im ersten Jahr wurde man Meister; der Aufstieg konnte in den anschließenden Aufstiegsspielen jedoch nicht erreicht werden. Ab 1992 spielte er noch für den FV Weinheim 09, die Amateure des SV Waldhof und den ASV Feudenheim, wo er später auch als Trainer tätig war. Karl-Heinz Bührer wurde 21 Mal in Jugendnationalmannschaften berufen und war davon bei 18 Spielen für die deutsche U18-Nationalmannschaft im Einsatz. Statistik Liga Spiele (Tore) Bundesliga 182 (42) 2. Bundesliga 182 (47) Wettbewerb DFB-Pokal 24 (9) Nach dem Karriereende Bührer betrieb eine Versicherungsagentur, ist seit Herbst 2024 in Rente. Zudem trainiert er Jugendspieler in der von Hans-Jürgen Boysen gegründeten Fußballschule Rhein-Neckar. 2022 wird Bührer zum ersten Mal in ein höheres Amt beim SV Waldhof Mannheim berufen. Die Mitgliederversammlung wählt ihn mit großer Zustimmung in den Aufsichtsrat des Vereins. /// Standort Wimregal GAD-0545 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: German
Published by Kunstanstalt Brunner & Cie., Zürich, beim Polytechnikum, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. SE-9674 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Brunner, Zürich,, 1902
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
Verlegereinband. 190x140mm, 64Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Kunstanstalt Brunner & Cie, Zürich, 1902. 64 S. mit 48 Abb., Leinen, (Name auf Vorsatz)--- 148 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Herder,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3451228963 ISBN 13: 9783451228964
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
Pp. 33 cm 272 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1986.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Herder,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3451228963 ISBN 13: 9783451228964
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
Pp. 33 cm 272 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1986.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199916837 ISBN 13: 9780199916832
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199916837 ISBN 13: 9780199916832
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 114.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199916837 ISBN 13: 9780199916832
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 130.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199916837 ISBN 13: 9780199916832
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Brunner & Cie, Zürich, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germany
First Edition
Ganzleinen Hardcover. Condition: Guter Zustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Robert Hardmeyer - Zeichnungen (illustrator). Erste Auflage. herausgegeben vom schweizer. weinhändlerverband in zürich; 64 seiten & 3 seiten mit 48 abbildungen nach photographien und originalzeichnungen; gutes und sauberes exemplar;
Language: German
Published by Herder, Freiburg im Breisgau, 1992
ISBN 10: 3451228963 ISBN 13: 9783451228964
Seller: BonTaix, Aachen, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. Hat leichte Beschädigungen, wie z.B. kleine Eselsohren, leichtere Beschädigungen am Umschlag, wenige Markierungen, leichte vergilbungen. Trotz alledem ist das Buch noch sehr gut zu lesen. Zustand aber auch einzeln aus den Bildern entnehmbar---. nein.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Abreißkalender für jeden Tag ein Blatt. Seite 4 bis 365 und Namen- und Sachregister-Verzeichnis. Mit Werbeseiten von Schokolade Frey. Oefen und Kochherde Gebrüder Lincke, Zürich. Hotel Gerber, Aarau. Salmenbräu Rheinfelden, helle und dunkle Exportbiere. Auf jeder Seite finden sich ein Bild und historische Tagesnotizen. deutsch,französisch. Emil Wirz vorm. J.J.Christen. Aarau. 1897. Ausreichend/Acceptable. Broschur/Softcover. fleckig und das Deckblatt und die ersten 3 Seiten fehlen. Sprache: mehrsprachig/multilingual.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 74. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 74.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Verlag der Schweiz, 1897
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Leineneinband. Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 600 Seiten Bitte bedenken sie, dass das automatisch berechnete Porto bei Versand ins Ausland in diesem Fall nicht ausreicht. Das Gewicht ist überdurchschnittlich hoch und das tatsächliche Porto ist deutlich höher, als berechnet. Bitte schreiben sie uns vorher an, wenn sie dieses Buch aus dem Ausland bestellen wollen. Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, NOCH!!! guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und besitzt etwas stärker Gebrauchsspuren / Altersspuren / Lagerspuren. Einband ist oberflächlich und am Rand berieben, an den Ecken etwas mehr. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Nichtraucherbuch. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Die Kanten des Einbandes sind berieben. Der Einband verliert an einigen Stellen die Farbkraft, vermutlich auf - nur äußerliche - Feuchtigkeitseinwirkung. Einige Seiten stehen an der Schnittkante leicht hervor, sind aber noch fest im Einband. In Anbetracht des Alters des Buches befindet sich dieses insgesamt in einem noch guten Zustand. Ohne Schutzumschlag, falls es je einen gab. Rik010711SK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3800.
Language: Italian
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 170.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 354. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.2-5, 10-12, 15-19, 21, 24, 26, 29-31, 33 1912 Language: German Pages: 354 Volume no.2-5, 10-12, 15-19, 21, 24, 26, 29-31, 33 1912.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages: - 170, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 170 170.