Böhm Anton (222 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. NR: 500. 207 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Verlag A. Fromm 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 161 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Verlag A. Fromm 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 161 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 193 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. O…riginalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

Language: German
Published by Verlag A. Fromm 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 55 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Der Buchrücken löst sich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Badenia Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.95
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 72 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks entspricht der bisherigen Nutzung und dem Alter. Einband und Schnitt sind staubschmutzig, die Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.79
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Bohm 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. San Souci Press. Full title: Literary Virtuousities: A Collection of Curious and Entertaining Items in our English Literature.

Language: German
Published by Badenia Verlag; 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 72 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

Language: German
Published by Gustav Kilpper Verlag; 1955
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 170 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Umfrage zum Konzil. 81 katholische Laien und Theologen äußern sich zu den Aufgaben des kommenden Konzils. Enquête der Zeitschrift >Wort und Wahrheit<.
Otto Mauer, Otto Schulmeister, Karlheinz Schmidthüs, Anton Böhm (Hrsg.):
Published by Freiburg (Herder) . 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.73
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Broschur, Großoktav, S. 569-718. - Besitzvermerk auf der ersten Seite, Deckel etwas vergilbt und leicht verknickt.
Published by Anton Bohm, Denver 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Four issues. Printed wrappers, slender 12mo., 8 pages each. Issues 9, 16, 17 and 22, 1959-1962, of the house organ of Anton Bohm. 250-350 copies printed, the first for the National Amateur Press Assn. Very good to fine copies.

Language: German
Published by Badenia Verlag; 1971
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 52 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.91
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.91
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.15
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.17
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Was erwarten Sie vom Konzil?.
Mauer, Otto / Schulmeister, Otto/ Schmidthüs, Karlheinz / Böhm, Anton (Hg)
Published by Herder, Freiburg/Breisgau 1961
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.89
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bro. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Wort und Wahrheit. Monatsschrift für Religion und Kultur 10 (Sonderheft); ca. 150 Seiten; Redaktion: Schulmeister, Otto.

Published by Anton Bohm, Denver, Co. 1960
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited ed. Limter edition #96 of 225 signed on limitation page at rear of text by the author, very good hardcover (no dust jacket) shows some mild shelfwear, inked out marks at front endpaper, bit of waviness to first and last few pages and with some other mild trace wear. 138 pages. Still a ple…asing copy of this "collection of curious and entertaining items in our English literature." Signed.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Klipper 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 170 S. ; 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.

Published by Wien: Wiener volkswirtschaftliche Gesellschaft, ohne Jahr (1975). 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.87
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. Zweifarbiges Originalheft. 24 Seiten. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehme…n Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr381-230139.
Published by Osnabrück Fromm () 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 SS. 8°. OBroschur. Gut. (=Texte + Thesen, Bd. 6). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich s…ein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Wort und Wahrheit. Monatschrift f?r Religion und Kultur , XVI. Jahrgang, Heft 1 (1961).,.
Mauer, Otto , Schulmeister, Otto, Schmodthus, Karlheinz & Anton Boehm (Eds.)
Published by Monatschrift f?r Religion und Kultur , XVI. Jahrgang, Heft 1 (1961)., 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 80s., in gutem Zustand, [LS103]., Deu 400g.
Published by Herder, Freiburg 1974, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 208s., in gutem Zustand, Deu 400g.
More imagesPublished by o.J. um 1910, Duisburg Hochfeld 1910
- Photo
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 8.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Postkarte/Sammelkarte Standporträts eines mode- und selbstbewußten jungen Mannes mit Zigarre. Photographie auf Karton kaschiert, Vorderseite mit der Anschrift des Ateliers (Atelier Boehm, Duisb. Hochfeld, Wanheimerstr. 156, vis avis der kath. Kirche), Rückseite mit ausführlicherem Impressum. Boehm firmierte unter… "Kunstanstalt für moderne Photographie u. Malerei". Die Photographie ist leicht fleckig, die Rückseite ist leicht angeschmutzt, ganz leichter Knick am oberen Eck links, Kanten leicht bestoßen. Sprache / Language: de 1 Seiten. ca. 16,2 x 10,3 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.30
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.