Aycard Albert (67 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Gallimard, Paris 1959

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.68

      £ 4.01 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Mylar cover protecting the softcovers, signs of wear and age. pages inside are yellowing due to age and type of paper used. Black and White Photos (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Denoël 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 11.56

      £ 13.81 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Roman. "Le plus drôle des livres amers". 12x18,5 cm. 185 p. Broché à couverture souple. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie. Gauchi. Menus frottements. Petites déchirures. Intérieur en bon état. in-12°.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris, Gallimard, c 1957. 1957

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.00

      £ 17.35 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      20 cm, kart. Mit zahlreichen Tafeln, 241 S., In französischer Sprache. Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • More images

      Language: Czech

      Published by Vysehrad 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.38

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Jeden rok na bezne silnici, kde jezdi "dalkari" tvrdi chlapi, kteri neustale zapoli s casem, kdy musi prevezt zbozi podlehajici zkaze vcas na druhy konec Francie, do toho Aycrad namichal i soukromy zivot nekterych ridicu.

    • Published by Denoel 1958

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 12.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat taché qq écornures. in12. 1958. Broché. Good.

    • Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1957

      • Softcover

      Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.45

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BUONO. Paris, Gallimard cm.14x21, pp.241,(7), alcune ill.in bn.nt. e 96 tavv. in bn.ft., brossura (interni del testo ingialliti ma copia molto ben tenuta.) Collection L'Air du Temps.

    • Language: French

      Published by Éditions Denoël, Paris 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.49

      £ 26.85 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Coll. J'ai lu, 1966, 177 p. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. code 1800.

    • Published by Editions Gallimard. 1965. 1965

      • Softcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.00

      £ 16.40 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      L'air du temps Broché. Environ 300 pages.

    • More images

      Published by Gallimard 1957

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.34

      £ 12.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1957. Broché. Good.

      • Softcover

      Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranceL'Echo du Passé

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gallimard 1959, in8 broché (dos recollé), 304 pp., photos.

      • Softcover

      Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranceL'Echo du Passé

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gallimard 1957, in8 broché 287 pp., photos.

      • Softcover

      Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranceL'Echo du Passé

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gallimard 1957, in8 broché 241 pp., photos.

    • Published by Éditions J'ai lu 1967

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 8.00

      £ 18.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Etat correct. 1967. 5 Albert Aycard et Jacqueline Franck - La réalité dépasse la fiction / J'ai Lu 1967. Fair.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris, Gallimard 1959

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.12

      £ 30.17 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 287 Seiten blauer broschierter Einband im Oktavformat: Papier altersbedingt etwas gebräunt; sonst und insgesamt gutes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • Language: French

      Published by Dernoel 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, FranceLe temps retrouvé

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.56

      £ 43.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. 1961 OCCASION 185 PAGES 180 GRAMMES.

    • Published by Nannen,, Hamburg: 1962

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.33

      £ 38.85 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Erste deutsche Ausgabe. Sehr gut erhalten. 184 S. OLn.

    • Published by Denoel 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 7.11

      £ 39.71 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 222 pp.

    • Published by Paris Gallimard, coll. "L'air du temps" 1955 1955

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 13.34

      £ 34.53 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon état. in-8, broché, 285 pp., nombreuses reproductions et photos en noir. Préface d'André Roussin. Très bon état.

    • Published by Gallimard - l'air du temps 1956

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 8.89

      £ 39.71 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BE. Paris, broché; in-8, 298 pp. Préface d'André Roussin.

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.07

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150230125: 1959. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 304 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER EN 1959 - nombreuses illustrations en dehors du texte - 1 autocollant collée sur le contreplat - 1 tampon en page de faux titre n'altérant pas la lecture. . . . Classific

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.07

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150230123: 1959. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 304 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER EN 1959 - nombreuses illustrations en dehors du texte - 1 annotation au crayon à papier sur la page de garde - couverture désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.07

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150230122: 1959. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Mors fendus, Papier jauni. 304 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER LE 13 MAI 1959 - nombreuses illustrations en dehors du texte - scotch sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by Gallimard, Paris 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 42.30 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Testo in francese, 241 p., f.to cm 20,5x14,5, copertina flessibile, illustrazioni in b/n. Ottime condizioni. Book.

    • Published by Paris, Gallimard 1955 1955

      Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 24.46

      £ 16.40 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      298pp.dont 96pp.ills.hors-texte, reliure demi-toile, titre et décorations dorées au dos, bel état.

    • Language: German

      Published by Nannen,, Hamburg: 1958

      Seller: Der Buchecker, Koeln, GermanyDer Buchecker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 0.84

      £ 34.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Al

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1957

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.59

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150230110: 1957. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 241 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER LE 03 MAI 1957 - nombreuses illustrations en dehors du texte - annotations au crayon à papier sur les pages de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.59

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150230120: 1959. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 304 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER LE 13 MAI 1959 - nombreuses illustrations en dehors du texte - 1 annotation au crayon à papier sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by GALLIMARD. 39ème édition 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.59

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80108756: 3 mai 1957. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 241 pages. Nombreuses planches illustrées de photos en noir et blanc. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre. . . .

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1955

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.59

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80202501: 1955. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 290 pages. Nombreuses planches de photographies en noir et blanc. Fortes mouillures sur les premières pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by GALLIMARD 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.59

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150230119: 1959. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 304 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER LE 13 MAI 1959 - nombreuses illustrations en dehors du texte - 1 annotation au crayon à papier sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècl