Axelrod Todd (58 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.43
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.76
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.24
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Contents Include: Why You Should Be A Collector of Historical Documents; How To go About Collecting; How To Start Your Program; Maintaining Your Collection; Components and Forms of Historical Documents; Case Studies of Collectors, Etc. Good+ to very good tight condition. Second… Edition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Inscribed by author.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 189 pages.

Language: English
Published by T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Bruce Irving, Haworth, U.S.A.Bruce Irving
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.57
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book, no DJ. Glossy, pictorial boards. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.41
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.42
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.57
£ 4.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. second edition,hardback book in near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.41
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.

Language: English
Published by T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City, NJ 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. This book is a practical and useful guide to collecting historical documents--an up-to-date approach that both first time document purchaser and avid collector can easily appreciate and apply. The book includes photographs, appendices, glossary, and an index. This copy is clean and so…lid.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.34
£ 4.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK BOOK IN FINE CONDITION.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. 236 pages with text and color photos of numerous signed photos and documents. Author is founder & director of American Museum of Historical Documents. A little wear at the corners of the black boards, else fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 253 page reference book in brown slick binding. Numerous color photos.
Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlossy Hardback Shows Use. Condition: VG. Contains a lot of nice autograph displays and helps one recognize autograph appearances and guess at values. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.61
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardbound, LIKE NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.81
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revised Edition. Hardcover. (Glossy pictorial boards). 4to. 237pp. Fully illustrated throughout. Tight. No names or other markings. No D/j. Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, U.S.A.20th Century Lost & Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.27
£ 5.02 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Second Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.66
£ 4.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. hardback book in near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor rubbing to decorated boards, else tight and clean. Ilus.

Language: English
Published by Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.73
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. largfe hardcover in near fine condition.