Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 0738587729 ISBN 13: 9780738587721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing (edition 8), 2010
ISBN 10: 031426731X ISBN 13: 9780314267313
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing (edition 8), 2010
ISBN 10: 031426731X ISBN 13: 9780314267313
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0738587729 ISBN 13: 9780738587721
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0738587729 ISBN 13: 9780738587721
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781300372 ISBN 13: 9781781300374
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 178130033X ISBN 13: 9781781300336
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 178130033X ISBN 13: 9781781300336
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 178130033X ISBN 13: 9781781300336
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, sharp corners, firm hinges and DJ in NF condition. BP/Interior Design.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 031426731X ISBN 13: 9780314267313
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1531658830 ISBN 13: 9781531658830
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 178130033X ISBN 13: 9781781300336
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 178130033X ISBN 13: 9781781300336
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dust jacket very minor wear to edges, clean condition, price unclipped, 300pp, pages clean and fine condition.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 178130033X ISBN 13: 9781781300336
Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Book in excellent unread/unused condition. See images. Fantastic book. About the book >.>.> It the significance of best and engaging reacted to the people who once moned them. With over son works discussed, the hock takes us on a darling visual adventure through the decorative arte, from Renaissance luxuries wrought in glass, bronte and maledics on the elaborate tablewares and personal adornments available to shoppers in the Age of Enlightenment. En route the authors consider the impact of global trade on European halite and expectations the glamour of the exotic, as witnessed in the last for objects imported from the East, the dipity of New World products like chocolate and sugat and the obsession with Chinoiserie decoration, They ask what decorative objects meant to their owners before the age of industrial mass production, and explore how technological innovation and the proliferation of goods from the sixteenth century onwards transformed the attitude of Europeans to their personal possessions. The book deliberately juxtaposes luxury artefacts, such as an erotic Venetian bronze statuette, an Iznic jug with Elizabethan silver-gilt mount.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Co Inc, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Written for graduate students and professionals in the fields of midwifery, women's health, and public health, this book explores the freestanding birth center model in the United States from its conception by pioneering midwives and others in the early 1970s through the present day. Compared to the hospital-based birth model, the freestanding birth center offers a better documented, healthier, more cost-effective, and more humane way to care for women and newborns, consistent with the goals of health care legislation. This rapidly expanding model of care has many positive implications for high-quality, individualized care and birth outcomes across the United States.Written by U.S. leaders in midwifery, Freestanding Birth Centers: Innovation, Evidence, Optimal Outcomes offers a comprehensive guide to the evolving role of birth centers, clinical and cost outcomes, regulatory and legal issues, provider and accreditation issues, and the future of the birth center model. Woven throughout the text are descriptions of "exemplar" birth centers, representing diverse geographical, business, and service models. These cases illustrate the possibilities for expansion and replication of this model of care.Key FeaturesProvides a thorough history of the birth center movement from its inception through future expansion of the modelServes as an essential resource with up-to-date evidence on clinical and cost outcomesIncludes case studies linking the unique service focus of individual birth centers to the associated sections of the bookProvides practical and comprehensive coverage of all issues involved in implementing and operating a U.S. birth center.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826125891 ISBN 13: 9780826125897
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.