Language: English
Published by Artscanada, Canada, 1971
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. arts canada (periodical) double issue December 1971 / January 1972, Volume XXVIII, Nos. 162 / 163. includes 5 panel color foldout. Cover story is 'The Eskimor World' with photographs by Eberhard Otto. Cover has red circular sticker affixed.
Language: English
Published by Canada Council for the Arts, 1999
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. First edition. 60 p. Includes illustrations. Fine. excellent condition, first printing.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888847130 ISBN 13: 9780888847133
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. large paperback in very good condition. name inside.
Published by Canada Council for the Arts, 1999
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B01A9I4XE6 Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page; exhibition catalog. Very slight wear to cover corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Musee des Beaux Arts du Canada, 1995
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 15 p. Very good. ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf is only flaw.
Language: English
Published by Services Culturels De L'ambassade Du Canada, Paris, 1996
ISBN 10: 1896940013 ISBN 13: 9781896940014
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oblong octavo, trade paper, text in French and English.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London: Published by the Four Ga, 1957
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Published by Toronto: Society for Art Publications, 1977, 1977
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, large quarto, illustrated in black and white and colour, 64pp. Very good icondition. 385 grams. Feature articles include: Sculpture for Hercules: documenta 6 by Theodore Allen Heinrich; Site work: some sculpture at Artpark by Eileen Thalenberg; Pierre Puvis de Chavannes by Michael Greenwood; Fletcher Starbuck: recent works by Peter Perrin; Art, Love and Politics: Deals by Vera Frenkel. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Toronto: Society for Art Publications, 1978, 1978
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, large quarto, illustrated in black and white and colour, 64pp. Moderate wear and tearing to top of spine else in very good condition. 365 grams. Feature articles include: Editorial on Jack Chambers (1931-1978); Where have Venus, Moses and the Devil gone? by Theodore Allen Heinrich; Persona: the sculpture of Colette Whiten by John Chandler; Myth and Metamorphosis: Mary Frank by Hayden Herrera; The Artist's artist - Giorgio Morandi by Janet Abramovicz; Drawing in painting: Paul Fournier and Tony Calzetta by Kay Woods; John Hoyland in mid-career by John McEwen; A Kenneth Lochhead retrospective by Kay Woods; The artist as curator of the imagination by Michael Morris; documenta 6: painting by Theodore Allen Heinrich; plus several reviews. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Toronto: Society for Art Publications, 1979, 1979
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, large quarto, illustrated in black and white and colour, 56pp. Near fine condition. 320 grams. Features include: Vera Frenkel: A room with a view by John Noel Chandler; Charles Gagnon's point of view by Dore Ashton; Yves Gaucher: Painting for open space by Gerald Needham; George Trakas: A natural hierarchy of materials by Nancy Tousley; Robert Murray: Sculpture to be seen in motion by Lowery Sims; Mary Janitch: The elements of play by Michael Ethan Brodzky; Lionel LeMoine Fitzgerald: The development of an artist by Eli Mandel; Doucet-Saito: Momentum in clay by DG Jones; Blake Millar: Line and structure by Robert Goodfellow; Sculpture from an African totality by Daniel Mato; plus several reviews. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Toronto: Society for Art Publications, 1981, 1981
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, large quarto, illustrated in black and white and colour, 48pp. Minor wear to spine else in very good condition. 255 grams. Features include: Gorky's garden: the Erotics of Paint by Dale McConathy; Shadbolt's fertile painting by Margaret Heideman; Country allegory and city reality: The Janus-faced phenomenon of Cloisonism by Carol Zemel; John Boyle: Pavilioned Heroes by Michael Greenwood; Ronald Bloore: A Memory of Significant Space by Michael Ethan Brodzky; Goodridge Roberts, late work by Sandra Paikowsky; Jock Macdonald: The Course of the Painter by Joyce Zemans; plus book and many other reviews. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014645190 ISBN 13: 9781014645197
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Promyk Publishing, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1995
ISBN 10: 0969560346 ISBN 13: 9780969560340
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text, bright and clean. Book.
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good.
Published by National Gallery of Canada, 1969
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. wear to foot of spine. Book.
Published by Canada Council for the Arts, Ottawa, 2004
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Card Wrappers. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Awards given in the 5th year of the Governor General's Awards. Text in English and French. OCLC Number: 864456062. Laureates: Iain Baxter, Eric Cameron, Istvan Kantor, Garry Neill Kennedy, John Oswald, Ian Wallace, Tom Hill. 87 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. An 'about as new' copy -bright, fresh and unmarked with nearly similar dustjacket. FRont wrapper shows two light marks where something [stickers?] removed from the surface. Unpacked weight, 382g. We ship Worldwide, at cost, using both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges, at cost, without overcharging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Quotes? - please email. Size: 22.2cm by 22.2cm. Book.
Language: French
Published by Musée des beaux-arts du Canada / National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, 1992
ISBN 10: 0888846193 ISBN 13: 9780888846198
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Language: French
Published by National Gallery of Canada/Musee des beaux-arts du Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 0888846932 ISBN 13: 9780888846938
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Text in French. Light bumping/curling to to tips. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested.
Published by National Gallery of Canada, 1969
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. wear to foot of spine. Book.
Language: French
Published by Musée des beaux-arts du Canada / National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, 1992
ISBN 10: 0888846193 ISBN 13: 9780888846198
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.