Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0934686009 ISBN 13: 9780934686006
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0934686009 ISBN 13: 9780934686006
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974737 ISBN 13: 9780295974736
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0934686009 ISBN 13: 9780934686006
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0934686009 ISBN 13: 9780934686006
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0934686009 ISBN 13: 9780934686006
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Art Museums, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896596001 ISBN 13: 9780896596009
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wear.
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smith, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934686173 ISBN 13: 9780934686174
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934686173 ISBN 13: 9780934686174
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295981431 ISBN 13: 9780295981437
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195088697 ISBN 13: 9780195088694
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 7. Number 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195088697 ISBN 13: 9780195088694
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Volume 7. Number 2. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195088697 ISBN 13: 9780195088694
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0295976462 ISBN 13: 9780295976464
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0295976462 ISBN 13: 9780295976464
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195107071 ISBN 13: 9780195107074
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. whisper of shelfwear. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195088689 ISBN 13: 9780195088687
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Volume 7. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Univ Art Museums, 1998
ISBN 10: 0916724999 ISBN 13: 9780916724993
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. B/w illustrations. Exhibition catalogue. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 97 pp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195081552 ISBN 13: 9780195081558
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Magazine. Condition: Used Very Good. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974737 ISBN 13: 9780295974736
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Traders and Raiders on China's Northern Frontier So, Jenny F.; Bunker, Emma C.; Arthur M. Sackler Gallery (Smithsonian Institution) 1995 softcover exhibition catalog An important, original study of the (previously denied) cultural contribution of the barbarians to China, and of the trade northward. Focuses on the Han period. The artifacts, abundantly and well- illustrated (200 illus., 40 in color), document the goods and support the argument. BX4-B.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195098110 ISBN 13: 9780195098112
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1995. Oxford Univ Press. Fine/Like New and unread. Cover is like new spine is smooth.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Volume 9. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Studio International, 1993
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text and color photos are clean and bright. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. Sorry, too large for expedited or international.
Language: English
Published by The Gallery, Washington, D.C., 1987
ISBN 10: 0874742676 ISBN 13: 9780874742671
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 4to, paperback. NEW. Still in shrinkwrap -- never opened, never read. 336 p., illus. (some color).
Language: English
Published by Harvard Univ Art Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 1891771256 ISBN 13: 9781891771255
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Art Museums, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896596001 ISBN 13: 9780896596009
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Art Museums, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896596001 ISBN 13: 9780896596009
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.